Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

Mississippi Mud Monsters

The Mississippi Mud Monsters are a Frontier League baseball club from Pearl. They play home games at Trustmark Park - Pearl, MS. Follow the latest Monsters news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Mississippi Mud Monsters logo
2026 record
40-61
Standing
5thWest Division
Games behind
16.5
Home / away
24-27 16-34 away
Runs
574–709 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Trustmark Park - Pearl, MS
City
Pearl

Monsters results 2026

All Frontier League results

Monsters stat leaders 2026

Frontier League stats
Batting average.332Brayland Skinner
Home runs11Kyle Booker
RBI77Kyle Booker
Stolen bases38Brayland Skinner
ERA4.38Tyler Campbell
Strikeouts100Brian Williams
Wins6Tyler Campbell
Saves7Chris Barraza

Mississippi Mud Monsters batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Brayland Skinner9946713755538.332.848
Kyle Booker98455112117730.282.791
Travis Holt944149764910.267.706
AJ Fritz743237464312.269.742
Tevis Payne II762987113618.303.799
Slater Schield762684902925.226.639
Kasten Furr552405733617.303.809
Samil De La Rosa49198433183.254.772
Karell Paz401665022411.318.795
Joshua Shelly4316632192.213.551
Andrew Semo391563142610.254.771
Vantrel Reed42135300139.259.658
Amani Larry26118212158.233.746
Victor Diaz30111273200.252.709
Jack Holman25102245171.282.902
Trey Bridges2493181204.222.608
Jackson Nicklaus187513031.206.558
Nathan Rose2264130130.236.629
Peter Bocchino14498021.195.522
Scout Knotts8351010.048.476
Landon Wallace7201011.059.209
Jake Zitella5171020.071.248
Gray Bane4101000.100.200
Curran Mitzel360000.000.167
Kevin Brown331120.3331.667
Brayden Collett110000.000.000

Mississippi Mud Monsters pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Brian Williams2121590119.11006.261.57
Tyler Campbell1515650100.2704.381.19
Jackson Smith221446091.0685.741.64
Art Joven141454069.1475.841.86
Sergio Sanchez121135059.2537.391.88
Connor Langrell38013453.0524.581.34
Chris Barraza37045742.1675.101.63
Braden Forsyth25013038.13910.332.17
John Walsh11623038.1228.452.03
Hunter Belton11421134.2254.671.67
Dallas Woolfolk27011133.1295.401.59
Tristan House26001132.01510.972.19
Brayden Sanders27023031.1328.621.98
Julian Minaya7502025.1224.971.74
Brenton Thiels5505021.01413.712.62
Gage Bihm12100019.2188.241.93
Dusty Baird9000012.097.501.92
Preston Johnson2220011.0180.820.45
Jase Schueller11000011.089.002.09
Seth McCartney10011010.21016.033.00
Eric Elliott430208.0611.252.38
AJ Fritz600005.143.381.88
Joe Taylor300103.2424.553.82
Johnny Czeslawski200002.2116.882.63
Joshua Shelly200002.010.000.50

About the Mississippi Mud Monsters

The Mississippi Mud Monsters are one of the clubs in the Frontier League, an independent professional league and one of the MLB Partner Leagues. They compete in the West Division. They represent Pearl and play at Trustmark Park - Pearl, MS.

The Mississippi Mud Monsters in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 40-61, 5th in the West Division. They scored 574 runs and allowed 709. Brayland Skinner led the team in batting average (.332), while Tyler Campbell led the pitching staff in ERA (4.38).

Where do the Mississippi Mud Monsters play?

Home games are played at Trustmark Park - Pearl, MS in Pearl. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Mississippi Mud Monsters

This page brings together everything about the Mississippi Mud Monsters: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Frontier League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Frontier League: Frontier League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Frontier League via iScore Sports.