Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

Sussex County Miners

The Sussex County Miners are a Frontier League baseball club from Sussex County. They play home games at Skylands Stadium. Follow the latest Miners news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

2026 record
48-54
Standing
3rdEast Division
Games behind
8.0
Home / away
26-25 22-29 away
Runs
618–625 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Skylands Stadium
City
Sussex County

Miners results 2026

All Frontier League results

Miners stat leaders 2026

Frontier League stats
Batting average.343Hunter D'Amato
Home runs16Kiko Romero
RBI68Keenan Taylor
Stolen bases17Will Zimmerman
ERA3.99Kellen Brothers
Strikeouts135Kellen Brothers
Wins7Rob Hensey
Saves13Parker Primeaux

Sussex County Miners batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Hunter D'Amato9945613225413.343.844
Gabriel Maciel924051096468.319.836
Edwin Mateo9239710665112.296.748
Dean Ferrara853551075679.339.902
Evan Berkey833428154414.293.798
Keenan Taylor763277715685.271.877
Kiko Romero793166916495.251.824
Mahki Backstrom7331375134714.278.845
Haiden Walters68269593367.271.733
Sandro Gaston55212455322.234.654
Sean Roby Jr441924614436.282.963
Keenan O'Brien42166292260.206.569
Will Zimmerman441492822017.239.691
Jose Medrano10416021.200.624
Jorden Sesar281000.143.393
Jacob Casson270000.000.286
Parker Primeaux132000.6671.667

Sussex County Miners pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Kellen Brothers2020670112.21353.991.28
Rob Hensey131375078.2843.551.09
Jackson Balzan181235073.2705.501.71
Billy Parsons251044070.2745.731.37
Jorden Sesar231362070.0626.691.97
Tristan Harley121034060.2534.011.45
John Perozzi35002545.1602.581.21
Parker Primeaux370241341.1433.050.99
Jorge Garcia15402039.2307.031.66
Jacob Widener34043039.0516.231.51
Christian Colmery6614030.2185.281.63
Jacob Casson6612028.21111.302.23
Micah Earwood15011016.2189.181.98
Zack Austin18010016.02210.692.81
Matt Stil12030016.0146.752.31
Chad Gartland10030014.286.751.91
John Rizzo Jr3300013.283.951.39
Colin Kelly10102012.21311.372.37
Hayden Givens-Craig10000012.21014.212.92
Blayne Huter4010012.155.111.70
Tyler Thornton5202012.1815.322.68
Dalton Fowler11001011.088.182.45
Keenan O'Brien1101009.269.312.48
Miles Langhorne800318.0710.132.25
C.J. Widger400004.250.000.86

About the Sussex County Miners

The Sussex County Miners are one of the clubs in the Frontier League, an independent professional league and one of the MLB Partner Leagues. They compete in the East Division. They represent Sussex County and play at Skylands Stadium.

The Sussex County Miners in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 48-54, 3rd in the East Division. They scored 618 runs and allowed 625. Hunter D'Amato led the team in batting average (.343), while Kellen Brothers led the pitching staff in ERA (3.99).

Where do the Sussex County Miners play?

Home games are played at Skylands Stadium in Sussex County. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Sussex County Miners

This page brings together everything about the Sussex County Miners: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Frontier League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Frontier League: Frontier League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Frontier League via iScore Sports.