Schaumburg Boomers
The Schaumburg Boomers are a Frontier League baseball club from Schaumburg. They play home games at Wintrust Field. Follow the latest Boomers news, scores, schedule and player stats here.
- 2026 record
- 57-45
- Standing
- 1stWest Division
- Home / away
- 33-18 24-27 away
- Runs
- 626–544 scored–allowed
- Ballpark
- Wintrust Field
- City
- Schaumburg
2026 postseason
Full Frontier League postseason- Wild Card Series vs Evansville Otters: 1-2, lost
Boomers results 2026
All Frontier League results- L 2-3 vs Evansville Otters Wild Card Series
- L 1-4 vs Evansville Otters Wild Card Series
- W 3-2 at Evansville Otters Wild Card Series
- W 9-6 at Washington Wild Things
- W 6-5 at Washington Wild Things
- L 2-9 at Washington Wild Things
- W 5-3 vs Florence Y'alls
- L 5-7 vs Florence Y'alls
- W 9-8 vs Florence Y'alls
- L 5-11 vs Gateway Grizzlies
- W 17-2 vs Gateway Grizzlies
- W 7-4 vs Gateway Grizzlies
- L 0-3 vs Evansville Otters
- W 10-0 vs Evansville Otters
- W 4-1 vs Evansville Otters
- L 3-5 at Lake Erie Crushers
- L 1-6 at Lake Erie Crushers
- W 5-2 at Lake Erie Crushers
- L 1-3 vs Windy City ThunderBolts
- L 0-6 vs Windy City ThunderBolts
- L 4-5 at Windy City ThunderBolts
- W 17-14 at Florence Y'alls
- L 3-4 at Florence Y'alls
- W 6-5 at Florence Y'alls
- W 5-1 at Joliet Slammers
- W 6-3 at Joliet Slammers
- W 7-3 at Joliet Slammers
- W 7-6 vs Mississippi Mud Monsters
- W 18-4 vs Mississippi Mud Monsters
- W 7-6 vs Mississippi Mud Monsters
- L 1-7 at Gateway Grizzlies
- W 8-7 at Gateway Grizzlies
- L 5-6 at Gateway Grizzlies
- L 4-6 at Mississippi Mud Monsters
- W 15-5 at Mississippi Mud Monsters
- W 11-8 at Mississippi Mud Monsters
- W 4-2 at Mississippi Mud Monsters
- L 7-8 at Mississippi Mud Monsters
- W 13-4 at Mississippi Mud Monsters
- L 3-4 vs Joliet Slammers
- W 8-7 vs Joliet Slammers
- W 11-6 vs Joliet Slammers
- W 9-8 at Windy City ThunderBolts
- W 5-4 at Windy City ThunderBolts
- W 5-0 at Windy City ThunderBolts
- W 6-1 vs Windy City ThunderBolts
- W 5-4 vs Joliet Slammers
- L 3-6 vs Joliet Slammers
- W 9-3 vs Joliet Slammers
- L 3-4 vs Gateway Grizzlies
- W 8-2 vs Gateway Grizzlies
- L 5-8 vs Gateway Grizzlies
- W 7-0 at Windy City ThunderBolts
- W 11-8 vs Windy City ThunderBolts
- L 3-4 at Windy City ThunderBolts
- L 4-9 vs Washington Wild Things
- L 6-8 vs Washington Wild Things
- L 6-9 vs Washington Wild Things
- W 4-3 vs Québec Capitales
- L 3-18 vs Québec Capitales
- W 7-0 vs Québec Capitales
- L 4-7 at Tri-City ValleyCats
- W 8-6 at Tri-City ValleyCats
- L 0-9 at Tri-City ValleyCats
- L 2-7 at Sussex County Miners
- W 5-4 at Sussex County Miners
- W 19-1 at Sussex County Miners
- L 3-6 vs Windy City ThunderBolts
- L 6-14 vs Windy City ThunderBolts
- W 8-4 vs Florence Y'alls
- W 15-7 vs Florence Y'alls
- W 7-4 vs Florence Y'alls
- L 2-12 at Evansville Otters
- L 1-4 at Evansville Otters
- L 1-8 at Evansville Otters
- W 5-2 at Gateway Grizzlies
- L 1-4 at Gateway Grizzlies
- L 1-3 at Gateway Grizzlies
- W 11-7 vs Evansville Otters
- L 4-6 vs Evansville Otters
- W 11-4 vs Evansville Otters
- L 7-8 at Joliet Slammers
- L 2-7 at Joliet Slammers
- L 1-9 at Joliet Slammers
- L 4-7 at Florence Y'alls
- L 3-7 at Florence Y'alls
- L 4-17 at Florence Y'alls
- L 1-2 vs Washington Wild Things
- W 5-2 vs Washington Wild Things
- L 5-7 vs Washington Wild Things
- W 5-3 vs Mississippi Mud Monsters
- W 14-6 vs Mississippi Mud Monsters
- W 8-4 vs Mississippi Mud Monsters
- W 16-6 vs Down East Bird Dawgs
- W 7-1 vs Down East Bird Dawgs
- W 12-6 vs Down East Bird Dawgs
- L 4-5 at Washington Wild Things
- L 0-5 at Washington Wild Things
- L 3-6 at Washington Wild Things
- W 11-3 vs Trois-Rivières Aigles
- W 11-2 vs Trois-Rivières Aigles
- W 4-1 vs Trois-Rivières Aigles
- L 2-5 at Lake Erie Crushers
- W 10-1 at Lake Erie Crushers
- W 5-4 at Lake Erie Crushers
Boomers stat leaders 2026
Frontier League statsSchaumburg Boomers batting stats 2026
| Player | G | PA | H | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alec Craig | 100 | 495 | 105 | 1 | 49 | 30 | .272 | .743 |
| Kyle Fitzgerald | 101 | 463 | 105 | 11 | 72 | 18 | .279 | .832 |
| Kellum Clark | 86 | 403 | 107 | 14 | 77 | 5 | .326 | .959 |
| Anthony Calarco | 83 | 392 | 102 | 15 | 82 | 0 | .310 | .905 |
| Will Prater | 87 | 348 | 74 | 3 | 40 | 14 | .254 | .680 |
| Christian Fedko | 81 | 342 | 66 | 2 | 24 | 6 | .238 | .690 |
| Alex Calarco | 64 | 272 | 55 | 7 | 38 | 0 | .249 | .761 |
| Banks Tolley | 59 | 271 | 62 | 11 | 42 | 3 | .263 | .796 |
| Myles Beale | 46 | 193 | 41 | 5 | 32 | 12 | .247 | .714 |
| Cole Smith | 44 | 185 | 43 | 1 | 30 | 5 | .307 | .810 |
| Cole Turney | 41 | 177 | 39 | 9 | 30 | 0 | .258 | .838 |
| Jeff Nicol | 50 | 173 | 36 | 7 | 28 | 0 | .243 | .805 |
| Tony Livermore | 31 | 120 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 4 | .202 | .625 |
| Chase Dawson | 24 | 111 | 24 | 2 | 21 | 4 | .261 | .739 |
| Derick Andiarena | 12 | 43 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .268 | .668 |
| Kai Moody | 10 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .258 | .684 |
| Mitch Bonczkowski | 8 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .194 | .509 |
| Cole Nelson | 7 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .222 | .472 |
| Henry Zipay | 6 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 | .349 |
| Taylor Freeman | 5 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .353 | .829 |
| Thomas DeBrower | 6 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 | .259 |
| Logan Gregorio | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 | .489 |
Schaumburg Boomers pitching stats 2026
| Player | G | GS | W | L | SV | IP | SO | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Cook | 21 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 128.1 | 124 | 4.63 | 1.34 |
| Buddie Pindel | 21 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 125.0 | 80 | 3.74 | 1.42 |
| Derek Salata | 21 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 116.2 | 111 | 4.78 | 1.43 |
| Ross Thompson | 20 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 115.1 | 95 | 4.68 | 1.31 |
| Kyle Moore | 28 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 70.1 | 56 | 5.50 | 1.42 |
| Cole Zaffiro | 15 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 65.2 | 78 | 4.11 | 1.45 |
| Holland Townes | 38 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 46.0 | 44 | 5.67 | 1.52 |
| Aaron Glickstein | 35 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 45.1 | 47 | 3.57 | 1.13 |
| Caleb Riedel | 42 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 43.2 | 67 | 4.12 | 1.35 |
| Jack Snyder | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29.0 | 20 | 7.14 | 2.14 |
| Tanner Shears | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 28.2 | 41 | 8.16 | 1.78 |
| Wyatt Cameron | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 24 | 8.02 | 2.06 |
| Tom Vincent | 19 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18.0 | 18 | 5.50 | 1.72 |
| Jacob Bell | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 10 | 6.55 | 1.91 |
| Dallas Woolfolk | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 7 | 10.38 | 2.19 |
| Harry Orth | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 6 | 6.43 | 1.43 |
| Darrell Thompson | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.2 | 10 | 0.00 | 0.35 |
| Kade Linn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| Christian Fedko | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
About the Schaumburg Boomers
The Schaumburg Boomers are one of the clubs in the Frontier League, an independent professional league and one of the MLB Partner Leagues. They compete in the West Division. They represent Schaumburg and play at Wintrust Field.
The Schaumburg Boomers in 2026
They finished the 2026 regular season 57-45, 1st in the West Division. They scored 626 runs and allowed 544. They lost the Wild Card Series 1-2 to the Evansville Otters. Kellum Clark led the team in batting average (.326), while Buddie Pindel led the pitching staff in ERA (3.74).
Where do the Schaumburg Boomers play?
Home games are played at Wintrust Field in Schaumburg. Game times on this page are shown in ET.
Follow the Schaumburg Boomers
This page brings together everything about the Schaumburg Boomers: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Frontier League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.
More Frontier League: Frontier League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.
Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Frontier League via iScore Sports.