Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

Québec Capitales

The Québec Capitales are a Frontier League baseball club from Québec. They play home games at Stade Canac. Follow the latest Capitales news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

2026 record
69-32
Standing
1stNorth Division
Home / away
36-17 33-15 away
Runs
759–551 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Stade Canac
City
Québec
  • Wild Card Series vs New York Boulders: 1-2, lost

Capitales results 2026

All Frontier League results

Capitales stat leaders 2026

Frontier League stats
Batting average.356Chavez Young
Home runs24Kyle Crowl
RBI102Kyle Crowl
Stolen bases52Chavez Young
ERA4.18Braeden Allemann
Strikeouts125Braeden Allemann
Wins11Braeden Allemann
Saves12Conner Floyd

Québec Capitales batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Torin Montgomery98460125188220.321.945
Chavez Young95455132147952.3561.029
Kyle Crowl954551082410220.296.968
David Mendham9242711012735.320.919
Eddie Hacopian9340811665526.330.832
Antonio Valdez793488285419.279.777
Jordan Smith833448512557.283.837
Yuta Hamada81337798547.305.945
Nicolas Deschamps672656411580.300.958
Ruben Castro462085212415.311.815
TJ Schofield-Sam32128382252.352.969
Arturo De Freitas30124328190.3111.025
Zeb Roos3298110610.141.509
Nick Groves12373026.120.525
Hugh Pinkney10293030.130.503
Emile Boies8225131.263.792
Jared Campbell7193140.188.701
Sodai Shimizu341000.5001.250
Raphael Ross110000.000.000

Québec Capitales pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Braeden Allemann21201110103.11254.181.23
Masatoshi Sakurai191872096.0704.781.41
Emile Boies35263066.2467.291.62
Cooper Morgan51041660.1772.090.86
Nelvin Correa43344158.1424.171.22
Patrick Bauer20463049.2576.161.37
Jack Eisenbarger111125046.1528.352.22
Rafael Perdomo12940041.0453.511.05
Ian Villers14511139.0424.621.33
Conner Floyd370711238.2492.791.16
Yuto Nakata23112036.0478.251.75
Luke Krkovski7521023.2177.612.03
Cleiverth Perez5530021.1175.481.13
Jackson Soucie17011021.0305.141.62
Francis Ferguson4412016.077.312.00
Brandon Adams10010015.1181.170.72
Adam McKillican12000013.1109.452.48
Boris Vecerka14001012.21612.082.76
Harley Gollert6110012.287.821.89
Sebastian Khan6100011.0910.642.09
Kendall Lyons5301011.0159.822.09
Miguel Cienfuegos320109.0145.001.67
Adam Shoemaker221009.0140.001.22
Ashton Luera700008.195.402.28
Jacob Morin501018.073.381.38

About the Québec Capitales

The Québec Capitales are one of the clubs in the Frontier League, an independent professional league and one of the MLB Partner Leagues. They compete in the North Division. They represent Québec and play at Stade Canac.

The Québec Capitales in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 69-32, 1st in the North Division. They scored 759 runs and allowed 551. They lost the Wild Card Series 1-2 to the New York Boulders. Chavez Young led the team in batting average (.356), while Braeden Allemann led the pitching staff in ERA (4.18).

Where do the Québec Capitales play?

Home games are played at Stade Canac in Québec. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Québec Capitales

This page brings together everything about the Québec Capitales: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Frontier League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Frontier League: Frontier League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Frontier League via iScore Sports.