Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

New York Boulders

The New York Boulders are a Frontier League baseball club from New York. They play home games at Clover Stadium. Follow the latest Boulders news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

2026 record
55-46
Standing
2ndEast Division
Games behind
0.5
Home / away
30-23 25-23 away
Runs
638–609 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Clover Stadium
City
New York
  • Wild Card Series vs Québec Capitales: 2-1, won
  • Conference Finals vs Ottawa Titans: 0-3, lost

Boulders results 2026

All Frontier League results

Boulders stat leaders 2026

Frontier League stats
Batting average.320Jason Agresti
Home runs12Santino Rosso
RBI72Jason Agresti
Stolen bases40Julian Boyd
ERA3.69Garrett Peters
Strikeouts96Isaac Rohde
Wins8Garrett Cooper
Saves7Jalon Long

New York Boulders batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Santino Rosso99462112127030.277.797
Jason Agresti98440120117210.320.882
Aaron Simmons9744086115516.240.755
Norris McClure9641211085523.305.840
John Schroeder883618265712.272.794
Julian Boyd873388254840.278.765
Kyle Hess632934852822.224.752
Fritz Genther612806110429.255.823
Matt Polk482134873015.271.816
Dan Tauken30136273262.241.726
Jack Scanlon25111318250.3331.079
Josh Leslie251053232412.344.991
Austin Dennis219719267.260.854
Lee Amedee1667112122.196.650
Daniel McElveny165083141.195.839
Jimmy Costin16486030.150.452
Owen McElfatrick9395021.135.342
Jacob Tobias11379170.257.669
Matt McDermott8328132.267.746
Jimmy Keenan7326151.250.750
Henry Garcia Jr.7315131.185.591
Jon LeGrande8293001.150.564
Garrett Cooper281010.125.375
Ryan Rivera272010.286.857
Tom Radigan141020.3331.167

New York Boulders pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Isaac Rohde1916631102.2964.821.35
Garrett Cooper181882098.1683.941.34
Garrett Peters171775095.0743.691.45
Emmett Bice201453083.1686.801.62
Anthony Leak44235270.1645.761.36
Alex Barker141446066.2447.561.75
Jalon Long43056750.1583.401.35
Scott Harper48013147.1604.181.46
Ethan Bradford43062040.1535.801.61
Grady Gorgen26020027.1228.231.90
Cobe Reeves25030127.0245.001.56
Andrew Armstrong28003127.0357.001.78
Tyler Vail29021727.0257.671.89
Riley Cooper4402018.0235.001.44
Connor Godwin6300015.01911.402.40
Kristian Scott14010413.2125.271.46
Jason Masick15010013.0116.921.92
Gabriel Barrett3303012.1810.952.35
Wesley Culley5411012.1133.651.95
Jordan Savinon7301012.0116.001.83
Ray White500009.067.002.00
Caiden Johnson220004.249.642.36
Jason Agresti100003.006.002.00
John Schroeder100002.009.001.50
Vincent Borghese110001.2216.204.20

About the New York Boulders

The New York Boulders are one of the clubs in the Frontier League, an independent professional league and one of the MLB Partner Leagues. They compete in the East Division. They represent New York and play at Clover Stadium.

The New York Boulders in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 55-46, 2nd in the East Division. They scored 638 runs and allowed 609. They lost the Conference Finals 0-3 to the Ottawa Titans. Jason Agresti led the team in batting average (.320), while Garrett Peters led the pitching staff in ERA (3.69).

Where do the New York Boulders play?

Home games are played at Clover Stadium in New York. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the New York Boulders

This page brings together everything about the New York Boulders: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Frontier League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Frontier League: Frontier League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Frontier League via iScore Sports.