Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

Evansville Otters

The Evansville Otters are a Frontier League baseball club from Evansville. They play home games at EVSC's Historic Bosse Field. Follow the latest Otters news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

2026 record
62-40
Standing
2ndCentral Division
Games behind
4.5
Home / away
35-16 27-24 away
Runs
609–523 scored–allowed
Ballpark
EVSC's Historic Bosse Field
City
Evansville
  • Wild Card Series vs Schaumburg Boomers: 2-1, won
  • Conference Finals vs Washington Wild Things: 3-2, won
  • Frontier League Finals vs Ottawa Titans: 1-3, lost

Otters results 2026

All Frontier League results

Otters stat leaders 2026

Frontier League stats
Batting average.336LG Castillo
Home runs16Dennis Pierce
RBI75T.J. Salvaggio
Stolen bases32Jon Ponder
ERA3.41Ryan Wiltse
Strikeouts84Landon Willeman
Wins10Ryan Wiltse
Saves21Junior Cerda

Evansville Otters batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Amani Jones934341136393.291.747
Marcos Gonzalez8938511212678.334.923
Jon Ponder8137910575532.321.860
Logan Brown843761075582.326.806
T.J. Salvaggio9236796157522.301.893
Sam Linscott793439484215.314.830
Dennis Pierce773418016581.288.924
Blake Robertson77327838490.317.923
LG Castillo74317999597.336.854
Mark Black57221393262.222.669
J.J. Cruz31120271120.241.560
Chris Kwitzer2498243120.267.750
Blake Barthol187614033.222.632
Cohen Wilbanks217413160.220.675
Drey Dirksen10414020.125.536
Jordan Viars9377140.241.758
Cade Marquardt4195030.294.669
Trey Bridges4175031.3571.152
Dakota Phillips281000.143.393
Shane Fillman372020.333.929
Adonis Forte230000.000.000
Kyle Battle1110001.0002.000

Evansville Otters pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Landon Willeman2121370102.0846.091.73
Garret Simpson1918930101.1604.261.35
Ryan Wiltse2019104097.2753.411.23
Ben Petschke121233059.1385.921.67
Alex Valdez48053253.1503.381.13
Nolan Thebiay38073051.2525.231.59
Colby Morse8860051.1272.811.40
Joe Morrissey34012148.1533.721.20
Junior Cerda363412148.1573.351.16
Dylan Zentko18312039.2363.181.44
J.D. Encarnacion8712032.1207.241.70
David Eckaus32031032.0366.191.50
Anthony Tomczak24111028.0365.461.57
Andrew Garcia20050026.2296.411.65
Chase Kreibel17221025.0226.121.72
Joan Gonzalez4402019.1266.051.86
Nate Wohlgemuth15001313.0156.231.85
Luke Baker600109.1118.682.14
Dawil Almonte520108.01115.752.25
Nathan Anderson400016.0310.501.83
Grif Hughes111006.080.000.17
Matt Parenteau400005.1715.192.63

About the Evansville Otters

The Evansville Otters are one of the clubs in the Frontier League, an independent professional league and one of the MLB Partner Leagues. They compete in the Central Division. They represent Evansville and play at EVSC's Historic Bosse Field.

The Evansville Otters in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 62-40, 2nd in the Central Division. They scored 609 runs and allowed 523. They lost the Frontier League Finals 1-3 to the Ottawa Titans. LG Castillo led the team in batting average (.336), while Ryan Wiltse led the pitching staff in ERA (3.41).

Where do the Evansville Otters play?

Home games are played at EVSC's Historic Bosse Field in Evansville. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Evansville Otters

This page brings together everything about the Evansville Otters: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Frontier League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Frontier League: Frontier League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Frontier League via iScore Sports.