Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Canada

Brantford Red Sox

The Brantford Red Sox are a CBL baseball club from Brantford. Follow the latest Sox news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Brantford Red Sox logo
2026 record
21-27
Standing
6th
Games behind
10.0
Home / away
14-10 7-17 away
Runs
360–421 scored–allowed
City
Brantford

Sox results 2026

All CBL results

Sox stat leaders 2026

CBL stats
Batting average.375Christian Kuzemka
Home runs14Christian Ortega
RBI56Christian Ortega
Stolen bases30Jakob Cantor
ERA4.78Haldon Craig
Strikeouts68Connor Irvine
Wins5Leandro Mejia
Saves5Jorge De La Cruz

Brantford Red Sox batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Jakob Cantor482335352830.276.782
Brody Black4722652113614.281.905
Christian Ortega472217514563.3641.049
Tim Holyk38176554371.357.933
Cassidy Watt42172403215.265.726
Andrew Savage40167509380.3651.083
Walker Hultgren39160382233.257.650
Nick Iannantone31133382192.336.905
Christian Kuzemka31131458320.3751.095
Lucas Bateman3295231113.277.723
Lucas Lefebvre319116094.188.480
Francisco Martinez1870163142.267.774
AJ Karosas236514291.255.754
Charlie Towers285611030.229.631
Ethan Paulos10262010.095.364

Brantford Red Sox pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Connor Irvine141436070686.301.67
Anthony Porcellato22530051.1487.712.03
Leandro Mejia16954045.1329.732.38
Jose Arias21334143.2409.071.99
Haldon Craig22054343.1684.781.78
Elian Serrata12201030.1449.792.41
Colbey Klepper8704027199.672.11
Kade Kozak8502025167.201.48
Noah Law12210020166.751.70
Catalin Morin15201019.2159.152.44
Jorge De La Cruz13001518255.501.94
Jordis Ramos7000014157.712.50
Greg Rapp9101010616.202.70
Christian Kuzemka400007.2810.572.22
Nicholai Arbach401005.257.942.12
Aidan Armitage400103.1013.503.30
Axel Rosario300002.2227.006.00

About the Brantford Red Sox

The Brantford Red Sox are one of the clubs in the Canadian Baseball League, the professional baseball league of Ontario, Canada. They represent Brantford.

The Brantford Red Sox in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 21-27, 6th in the CBL standings. They scored 360 runs and allowed 421. Christian Kuzemka led the team in batting average (.375), while Haldon Craig led the pitching staff in ERA (4.78).

Where do the Brantford Red Sox play?

They play home games in Brantford.

Follow the Brantford Red Sox

This page brings together everything about the Brantford Red Sox: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the CBL standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More CBL: CBL news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Canadian Baseball League (cbl.ca).