Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Canada

Toronto Maple Leafs

The Toronto Maple Leafs are a CBL baseball club from Toronto. They play home games at Dominico Field. Follow the latest Leafs news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Toronto Maple Leafs logo
2026 record
15-32
Standing
8th
Games behind
15.5
Home / away
9-15 6-17 away
Runs
276–451 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Dominico Field
City
Toronto

Leafs results 2026

All CBL results

Leafs stat leaders 2026

CBL stats
Batting average.410Yasiel Puig
Home runs24Yasiel Puig
RBI57Yasiel Puig
Stolen bases9Yordan Manduley
ERA4.71Nick Veselinovic
Strikeouts77Nick Veselinovic
Wins6Nick Veselinovic
Saves4Luis Florentino

Toronto Maple Leafs batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Yasiel Puig462036624572.4101.454
Spenser Ross44195420135.251.618
JJ Dutton40181471188.296.743
Marcus Knecht43177407251.252.751
Matt Brandt44170434230.277.704
Yordan Manduley39164584249.379.931
Dennis Dei Baning39161367247.259.799
Crixtian Taveras33139296172.242.791
Brando Leroux27131335228.287.852
Yolki Pena2797220151.278.695
Benjamin Sitarenios207219055.297.689
Mike Cecchetto11374030.121.310
Kyle Poapst16366000.194.499
Dionysius Chialtas7173010.231.719
Drew Howard4163010.214.527
Vasilios Kaloudis4141000.091.305
Benjamin Sterritt9101000.125.550
Cooper Tomkinson3101010.111.311
Jacob Bonzon351000.200.400
Frankie Gulko110000.000.000
Reinaldo De Paula210000.000.000

Toronto Maple Leafs pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Nick Veselinovic131263063774.711.51
Wilgenis Alvarado181327061.2509.492.03
Frankie Gulko23312039378.542.26
Yadian Martinez10716038239.471.89
Reinaldo De Paula23012137.2475.261.22
Camden Dimidjian7705033.1289.451.95
Yuto Nakata6414030396.001.47
Luis Florentino16111424.2205.112.07
Kyle Poapst18020022.12911.282.60
Graham Sim15001015.1811.742.48
Alex Lanigan14000013911.772.62
Benjamin Sitarenios8000011.11117.473.00
Rolando Hermida30010557.201.60
Mike Ribis100002.2116.881.88
Yolki Pena100002.120.000.86
Alex Gerrard200002.1623.142.57
Ryan Capuano200002.1315.434.29
Benjamin Sitarenio100001.116.754.50

About the Toronto Maple Leafs

The Toronto Maple Leafs are one of the clubs in the Canadian Baseball League, the professional baseball league of Ontario, Canada. They represent Toronto and play at Dominico Field.

The Toronto Maple Leafs in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 15-32, 8th in the CBL standings. They scored 276 runs and allowed 451. Yasiel Puig led the team in batting average (.410), while Nick Veselinovic led the pitching staff in ERA (4.71).

Where do the Toronto Maple Leafs play?

Home games are played at Dominico Field in Toronto. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Toronto Maple Leafs

This page brings together everything about the Toronto Maple Leafs: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the CBL standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More CBL: CBL news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Canadian Baseball League (cbl.ca).