Kitchener Panthers
The Kitchener Panthers are a CBL baseball club from Kitchener. They play home games at Jack Couch Park. Follow the latest Panthers news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

- 2026 record
- 16-32
- Standing
- 7th
- Games behind
- 15.0
- Home / away
- 8-16 8-16 away
- Runs
- 288–445 scored–allowed
- Ballpark
- Jack Couch Park
- City
- Kitchener
Panthers results 2026
All CBL results- L 3-26 at Brantford Red Sox
- L 3-13 at Toronto Maple Leafs
- W 7-3 at Toronto Maple Leafs
- W 7-3 vs London Majors
- L 5-6 vs Chatham-Kent Barnstormers
- L 7-12 vs Welland Jackfish
- L 9-14 vs Barrie Baycats
- L 2-18 at Welland Jackfish
- W 7-5 vs Toronto Maple Leafs
- L 4-12 vs Brantford Red Sox
- W 6-5 at Barrie Baycats
- L 3-6 vs Barrie Baycats
- W 6-5 vs Guelph Royals
- W 8-5 at Chatham-Kent Barnstormers
- L 0-3 at Guelph Royals
- L 2-17 at London Majors
- L 2-3 at Welland Jackfish
- L 5-8 vs Hamilton Cardinals
- L 8-30 vs Welland Jackfish
- L 1-8 at Barrie Baycats
- L 1-13 at Hamilton Cardinals
- L 3-9 vs Toronto Maple Leafs
- L 1-3 at Brantford Red Sox
- W 15-3 at Chatham-Kent Barnstormers
- L 3-4 at Brantford Red Sox
- W 18-15 vs Brantford Red Sox
- W 14-7 vs Guelph Royals
- L 5-19 vs Welland Jackfish
- W 5-1 at Welland Jackfish
- L 4-5 at Hamilton Cardinals
- L 3-6 vs Guelph Royals
- L 7-18 vs Barrie Baycats
- L 7-19 at London Majors
- W 23-14 vs Brantford Red Sox
- L 6-7 at Guelph Royals
- L 4-13 vs Toronto Maple Leafs
- L 5-10 vs Chatham-Kent Barnstormers
- L 4-8 at London Majors
- L 5-12 vs Hamilton Cardinals
- L 6-15 vs Hamilton Cardinals
- W 10-8 at Guelph Royals
- W 5-1 at Chatham-Kent Barnstormers
- L 5-7 vs London Majors
- L 5-6 at Barrie Baycats
- W 7-3 vs London Majors
- W 9-5 vs Chatham-Kent Barnstormers
- W 7-4 at Hamilton Cardinals
- L 6-8 at Toronto Maple Leafs
Panthers stat leaders 2026
CBL statsKitchener Panthers batting stats 2026
| Player | G | PA | H | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petey Kiefer | 46 | 214 | 53 | 7 | 29 | 9 | .285 | .827 |
| Yosvani Penalver | 46 | 205 | 61 | 4 | 30 | 9 | .333 | .831 |
| Rafael Gross | 45 | 185 | 45 | 6 | 30 | 18 | .273 | .825 |
| Malik Williams | 43 | 183 | 68 | 14 | 45 | 1 | .417 | 1.223 |
| Mateo Zeppieri | 41 | 180 | 34 | 13 | 29 | 27 | .252 | 1.026 |
| Yosuke Fujie | 44 | 173 | 31 | 6 | 24 | 3 | .201 | .643 |
| Zane Skansi | 47 | 168 | 34 | 4 | 20 | 13 | .227 | .664 |
| Yunior Ibarra | 43 | 167 | 40 | 1 | 15 | 2 | .276 | .671 |
| Trent Lawson | 41 | 131 | 31 | 10 | 20 | 0 | .270 | .899 |
| Matthew Fabian | 30 | 106 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .161 | .452 |
| Joshua Williams | 28 | 88 | 22 | 3 | 11 | 2 | .275 | .778 |
| Jamie Cabral | 37 | 52 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 9 | .260 | .628 |
| Jackson Cooke | 13 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .161 | .555 |
| Samuele Bruno | 11 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .313 | .665 |
| Nick Hoyt | 12 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 | .745 |
| Cam Bauer | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 | .452 |
| Evan Elliott | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .250 |
| Ben Hewitt | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .500 |
| Ernesto Punales | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .500 |
| Noah Boughton | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
Kitchener Panthers pitching stats 2026
| Player | G | GS | W | L | SV | IP | SO | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evan Elliott | 16 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 70.2 | 55 | 7.51 | 1.77 |
| Owen MacNeil | 16 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 50 | 38 | 9.00 | 2.06 |
| Jacob Liberta | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 47.1 | 55 | 4.94 | 1.65 |
| Jorge Minyety | 8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 30 | 4.95 | 1.43 |
| Ben Hewitt | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39.1 | 48 | 5.72 | 1.65 |
| Ernesto Punales | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 26 | 10.41 | 2.31 |
| Dionys Rodriguez | 8 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 23 | 9.93 | 2.00 |
| Samuel Quintana | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 8.65 | 1.54 |
| Brett Reid | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 20 | 14.91 | 2.78 |
| Gavin McLean | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 16 | 11.72 | 2.38 |
| Trey Cruz | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 10.93 | 2.36 |
| Bawin Colon | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 13 | 14.34 | 3.19 |
| Cory Lawson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 40.50 | 7.50 |
About the Kitchener Panthers
The Kitchener Panthers are one of the clubs in the Canadian Baseball League, the professional baseball league of Ontario, Canada. They represent Kitchener and play at Jack Couch Park.
The Kitchener Panthers in 2026
They finished the 2026 regular season 16-32, 7th in the CBL standings. They scored 288 runs and allowed 445. Malik Williams led the team in batting average (.417), while Jacob Liberta led the pitching staff in ERA (4.94).
Where do the Kitchener Panthers play?
Home games are played at Jack Couch Park in Kitchener. Game times on this page are shown in ET.
Follow the Kitchener Panthers
This page brings together everything about the Kitchener Panthers: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the CBL standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.
More CBL: CBL news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.
Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Canadian Baseball League (cbl.ca).