Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Canada

Hamilton Cardinals

The Hamilton Cardinals are a CBL baseball club from Hamilton. They play home games at Bernie Arbour Stadium. Follow the latest Cardinals news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Hamilton Cardinals logo
2026 record
31-17
Standing
1st
Home / away
18-6 13-11 away
Runs
371–223 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Bernie Arbour Stadium
City
Hamilton

2026 postseason

Full CBL postseason
  • Semifinals vs Barrie Baycats: 4-2, won
  • Final vs Welland Jackfish: 0-4, lost

Cardinals results 2026

All CBL results

Cardinals stat leaders 2026

CBL stats
Batting average.350Brandon Nicoll
Home runs12Carlos Dominguez
RBI54Darlin German
Stolen bases17Carlos Dominguez
ERA2.60Hector Yan
Strikeouts112Hector Yan
Wins7Owen Boon
Saves4Freisis Adames

Hamilton Cardinals batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Tyler Duncan48236665269.327.882
Brandon Nicoll47226695299.350.912
Darlin German47223729543.350.926
Carlos Dominguez4821965124917.342.979
Evan Magill472104510414.256.816
Reyny Reyes46200515317.283.743
Jaden Brown39147426266.313.896
Angel Guerrero29104266220.277.806
Dario Borrero1877244204.324.891
Anderson Feliz1776173221.270.836
Jommer Hernandez155811150.220.638
Kirk Gibson26507031.149.370
Tanner Rempel14438161.229.671
Trevor Nicoll203612042.400.871
Jeremie Veilleux12336020.231.683
Champ Garner10338000.276.674

Hamilton Cardinals pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Owen Boon151571085902.861.12
Hector Yan151471072.21122.601.10
Luis Ramirez12931161.2503.211.22
Freisis Adames17562441.2614.321.27
Caleb Seroski21246139.2464.081.01
Dakota Parsons111103036347.001.75
Connor Cory21022023183.521.26
Casey Bouillere-Howard13000018.264.341.39
Danny Garcia15001218.1193.931.69
Steven Hospital19001217.2218.662.15
Chris Boatto1200001473.211.07
Logan Warkentin15011014126.431.71
Jacob Gajic901016.248.102.55
Scott Gillespie600004615.753.50
Owen Marshall10000100.000.00

About the Hamilton Cardinals

The Hamilton Cardinals are one of the clubs in the Canadian Baseball League, the professional baseball league of Ontario, Canada. They represent Hamilton and play at Bernie Arbour Stadium.

The Hamilton Cardinals in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 31-17, 1st in the CBL standings. They scored 371 runs and allowed 223. They lost the Final 0-4 to the Welland Jackfish. Brandon Nicoll led the team in batting average (.350), while Hector Yan led the pitching staff in ERA (2.60).

Where do the Hamilton Cardinals play?

Home games are played at Bernie Arbour Stadium in Hamilton. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Hamilton Cardinals

This page brings together everything about the Hamilton Cardinals: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the CBL standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More CBL: CBL news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Canadian Baseball League (cbl.ca).