Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Canada

Chatham-Kent Barnstormers

The Chatham-Kent Barnstormers are a CBL baseball club from Chatham-Kent. They play home games at Fergie Jenkins Field. Follow the latest Barnstormers news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Chatham-Kent Barnstormers logo
2026 record
14-33
Standing
9th
Games behind
16.5
Home / away
9-14 5-19 away
Runs
281–419 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Fergie Jenkins Field
City
Chatham-Kent

Barnstormers results 2026

All CBL results

Barnstormers stat leaders 2026

CBL stats
Batting average.395Austin Gurney
Home runs15Yushin Ohta
RBI47Yushin Ohta
Stolen bases10Spencer Morin
ERA6.65Mizuki Akatsuka
Strikeouts81Mizuki Akatsuka
Wins3Aden Ryan
Saves1Garret Day

Chatham-Kent Barnstormers batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Yushin Ohta462055115471.3071.069
Julien Monks42194510104.293.694
Owen Constantineau44191497350.288.832
Spencer Morin401562621210.211.679
Austin Gurney30132478317.3951.144
Lee Kucera3813124286.197.494
Evan Morrison2310431089.341.863
Thomas Green22101303116.333.879
Andy Groening3310015142.174.496
Robert Mackie278411020.151.417
Iyad Ansari2381221121.282.706
Carter Claerhout1779182170.273.817
Thomas Richards157017170.298.824
Kian Johnston17548370.163.588
Mitsuki Fukuda9419030.273.718
Brian Parry7304022.174.541
Ayden VanEnkevort5205020.278.594
Bo Buckley3124000.400.900
Luke Chernesky581000.143.393
Jayden Valle110000.000.000

Chatham-Kent Barnstormers pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Mizuki Akatsuka151116067.2816.651.64
Yuri Yokoyama141325060247.502.02
Aden Ryan14535034.22711.942.22
Garret Day17012130245.101.37
Dwayne Matos5402026174.851.54
Konsta Kurikka17021125.2316.661.83
Ryoya Oe13121025.1274.621.74
Dylan Kints13010024.2139.491.95
Thibault Mercadier8502019.22410.531.93
Bo Buckley12012017158.472.06
Shane Gustafson8012116163.941.63
Adam McKillican7001112.11414.593.16
Ayden VanEnkevort600006.1619.894.11
Will Greer100001127.006.00

About the Chatham-Kent Barnstormers

The Chatham-Kent Barnstormers are one of the clubs in the Canadian Baseball League, the professional baseball league of Ontario, Canada. They represent Chatham-Kent and play at Fergie Jenkins Field.

The Chatham-Kent Barnstormers in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 14-33, 9th in the CBL standings. They scored 281 runs and allowed 419. Austin Gurney led the team in batting average (.395), while Mizuki Akatsuka led the pitching staff in ERA (6.65).

Where do the Chatham-Kent Barnstormers play?

Home games are played at Fergie Jenkins Field in Chatham-Kent. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Chatham-Kent Barnstormers

This page brings together everything about the Chatham-Kent Barnstormers: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the CBL standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More CBL: CBL news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Canadian Baseball League (cbl.ca).