Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Canada

Guelph Royals

The Guelph Royals are a CBL baseball club from Guelph. They play home games at Hastings Stadium. Follow the latest Royals news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Guelph Royals logo
2026 record
29-19
Standing
4th
Games behind
2.0
Home / away
16-8 13-11 away
Runs
317–297 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Hastings Stadium
City
Guelph

2026 postseason

Full CBL postseason
  • Wild Card game vs Barrie Baycats: 0-1, lost

Royals results 2026

All CBL results

Royals stat leaders 2026

CBL stats
Batting average.342Garrett Takamatsu
Home runs8Victor Mascai
RBI38Miguel Hiraldo
Stolen bases16Ryan Dos Santos
ERA3.66Liam Watt
Strikeouts67Elvin Liriano
Wins7Elvin Liriano
Saves10Kevin Escorcia

Guelph Royals batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Miguel Hiraldo46217607386.306.820
Antony Gilbert40198596329.319.834
Ryan Dos Santos451934041416.267.820
Matthew Ward44176322277.222.636
Garrett Takamatsu38175527283.342.968
Victor Mascai38173508321.336.988
Ashton Patterson451523211210.260.728
Andy Leader37129301159.268.718
Deivis Nadal25110243125.255.732
J.D. Williams2078170711.254.657
Franklin Torres1672210166.368.879
Nathaniel Ochoa156113053.241.661
Conner Morro1359184103.340.992
Kyle Kush15343011.103.373
Luca Boscarino13329180.321.804
Marcos Castillo8295080.185.437
Liam Wilson6221010.053.234
Drew Donaldson6213021.167.452
Taeg Gollert4183020.200.667
Carson Burns9182020.133.411
Damon Topolie361010.200.533
Jeff MacLeod441000.250.500
Franklyn Kilome142010.5001.250
Claudio Custodio230010.000.000
Jake Sanford120000.000.000
Gleyvin Pineda121000.5001.500

Guelph Royals pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Elvin Liriano151272060.1674.181.49
Edgar Garcia121143057.1546.281.55
Jacob Kush111023056397.071.75
Liam Watt10731039.1283.661.47
Kevin Escorcia290331029394.341.38
Claudio Custodio14010028.2402.831.19
Kyle Thomas11411028.1192.541.20
Brandon Deans16020026.1334.441.37
Andrew Case21021025.2353.161.13
Gleyvin Pineda19030321.1322.531.27
Marek Deska11000117.2165.601.30
Alfred Vega5303016.2168.642.22
Owen Newman401008.262.080.69
Nelson Mercado710206.2525.653.30
Ryan Dos Santos300002213.502.00
Matthew Ward100001045.006.00
Chris Lazar10000110.000.00
Nathaniel Ochoa10000120.002.00

About the Guelph Royals

The Guelph Royals are one of the clubs in the Canadian Baseball League, the professional baseball league of Ontario, Canada. They represent Guelph and play at Hastings Stadium.

The Guelph Royals in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 29-19, 4th in the CBL standings. They scored 317 runs and allowed 297. They lost the Wild Card game 0-1 to the Barrie Baycats. Garrett Takamatsu led the team in batting average (.342), while Liam Watt led the pitching staff in ERA (3.66).

Where do the Guelph Royals play?

Home games are played at Hastings Stadium in Guelph. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Guelph Royals

This page brings together everything about the Guelph Royals: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the CBL standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More CBL: CBL news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Canadian Baseball League (cbl.ca).