Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Germany

Dortmund Wanderers

Dortmund Wanderers is a DBL baseball club from Dortmund. The club plays home games at Hoeschpark. Follow the latest Wanderers news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Dortmund Wanderers logo
2026 record
2-18
Standing
6thNorth
Games behind
15.0
Home / away
2-8 0-10 away
Runs
31–214 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Hoeschpark
City
Dortmund

Latest Dortmund Wanderers news

All Wanderers news

Wanderers results 2026

All DBL results

Wanderers stat leaders 2026

DBL stats
Batting average.224J. Martín Carrión
RBI7M. Jimenez Ramos
Stolen bases2I. Alba Rodriguez
ERA5.54J. Martín Carrión
Strikeouts33R. Gonzalez Aguilera
Wins2J. Martín Carrión

Dortmund Wanderers batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
I. Alba Rodriguez288816032.203.489
J. Martín Carrión268117031.224.535
D. Stoiber246912042.188.454
T. Krolop22561010.023.249
M. Winklareth144614020.333.748
L. Burggraf21464011.095.271
G. Gomez15426010.154.368
T. Stölting16402021.057.232
R. Herlitzius13377030.206.506
N. Schneider15342000.067.218
D. Ross12339010.375.920
M. Jimenez Ramos9339070.310.674
S. Schubert14292010.091.422
K. Lüer10204000.235.644
J. Yaguaramay5193001.176.498
D. Ljatifi10190000.000.105
K. Honno6150000.000.200
V. Syska7151000.100.500
A. Perez Flores5121000.100.350
M. Balanque393000.375.819
R. Gonzalez Aguilera1281010.125.250
J. Dohle280000.000.125
T. Adler1450000.000.000
M. Schill131000.333.667
M. Glover11110001.0002.000
L. Weller110000.000.000

Dortmund Wanderers pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
R. Gonzalez Aguilera9807036.0337.501.97
T. Adler14505034.22420.254.30
M. Glover11605033.12417.553.18
L. Burggraf9403028.02011.893.11
J. Martín Carrión8323026.0175.541.85
N. Ljatifi3102012.066.752.33
I. Alba Rodriguez100002.220.001.13
R. Herlitzius310102.2340.505.25
M. Jimenez Ramos100002.0222.504.00
T. Krolop200002.014.503.00
M. Winklareth200001.100.002.25
G. Gomez100001.019.002.00
T. Nengelken100000.100.003.00

About Dortmund Wanderers

Dortmund Wanderers is one of the clubs in the Deutsche Baseball Liga, the top baseball league in Germany. The club competes in the North. The club represents Dortmund and plays at Hoeschpark.

Dortmund Wanderers in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 2-18, 6th in the North. The club scored 31 runs and allowed 214. J. Martín Carrión led the team in batting average (.224), while J. Martín Carrión led the pitching staff in ERA (5.54).

Where does Dortmund Wanderers play?

Home games are played at Hoeschpark in Dortmund. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Dortmund Wanderers

This page brings together everything about Dortmund Wanderers: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the DBL standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More DBL: DBL news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: DBV via EasyScore and BSM.