Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Germany

Guggenberger Legionäre

Guggenberger Legionäre is a DBL baseball club from Regensburg, founded in 1987. The club plays home games at Armin-Wolf-Baseball-Arena. Follow the latest Legionäre news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Guggenberger Legionäre logo
2026 record
15-5
Standing
2ndSouth
Games behind
2.0
Home / away
9-1 6-4 away
Runs
166–63 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Armin-Wolf-Baseball-Arena
City
Regensburg

Latest Guggenberger Legionäre news

All Legionäre news

2026 postseason

Full DBL postseason
  • Quarterfinals vs Cologne Cardinals: 3-0, won
  • Semifinals vs Hamburg Stealers: 3-1, won
  • Final vs Bonn Capitals: 1-3, lost

Legionäre results 2026

All DBL results

Legionäre stat leaders 2026

DBL stats
Batting average.329N. Sacasa Petzsch
Home runs4D. Rauwolf
RBI39A. Schmidt
Stolen bases20N. Staps
ERA2.51C. Rummel Pedrol
Strikeouts151C. Rummel Pedrol
Wins9C. Rummel Pedrol
Saves6Q. Moulin

Guggenberger Legionäre batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
A. Schmidt432045223915.315.822
N. Sacasa Petzsch442015523810.329.850
D. Patrice44191350326.257.784
D. Ramirez Beaver42187280216.212.661
K. Sasagawa36170392266.315.946
E. von Garßen38160310175.252.701
D. Rauwolf40153294165.232.760
N. Staps361433601920.300.811
E. Harms39138231152.205.625
V. Thumann391112611217.299.789
T. Kinskofer16468081.205.612
J. Siegert-Bomhard72410013.4761.036
F. Schmidt8213010.143.286
J. Moritz11123010.273.606

Guggenberger Legionäre pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
C. Rummel Pedrol2020930132.21512.511.06
L. Tavarez151536067.0674.841.28
Q. Moulin18452656.1562.561.01
N. Antoine22070247.1413.421.35
T. Fischer15332136.2392.951.20
F. Bock13010021.0155.571.57
J. Larsen511106.236.751.80
F. Schmidt200002.000.002.00

About Guggenberger Legionäre

Guggenberger Legionäre is one of the clubs in the Deutsche Baseball Liga, the top baseball league in Germany. The club competes in the South. The club was founded in 1987. The club represents Regensburg and plays at Armin-Wolf-Baseball-Arena.

Guggenberger Legionäre in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 15-5, 2nd in the South. The club scored 166 runs and allowed 63. They lost the Final 1-3 to Bonn Capitals. N. Sacasa Petzsch led the team in batting average (.329), while C. Rummel Pedrol led the pitching staff in ERA (2.51).

Where does Guggenberger Legionäre play?

Home games are played at Armin-Wolf-Baseball-Arena in Regensburg. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Guggenberger Legionäre

This page brings together everything about Guggenberger Legionäre: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the DBL standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More DBL: DBL news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: DBV via EasyScore and BSM.