Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Germany

Stuttgart Reds

Stuttgart Reds is a DBL baseball club from Stuttgart. The club plays home games at TVC-Ballpark. Follow the latest Reds news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Stuttgart Reds logo
2026 record
9-11
Standing
4thSouth
Games behind
8.0
Home / away
4-6 5-5 away
Runs
98–104 scored–allowed
Ballpark
TVC-Ballpark
City
Stuttgart

Latest Stuttgart Reds news

All Reds news

2026 postseason

Full DBL postseason
  • Quarterfinals vs Bonn Capitals: 0-3, lost

Reds results 2026

All DBL results

Reds stat leaders 2026

DBL stats
Batting average.419A. Bull
Home runs4M. van Bergen
RBI19A. Bull
Stolen bases19A. Bull
ERA2.52J. Schäffer
Strikeouts90J. Schäffer
Wins7J. Schäffer
Saves3M. van Bergen

Stuttgart Reds batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
A. Bull301374921919.4191.024
J. van Bergen291232901318.276.713
Y. Witt30122230196.219.580
D. Weber29121271197.270.725
S. Ichimura28105151138.195.658
L. Traut2810015094.185.521
M. van Bergen2599194127.226.740
M. Köhler22962131615.269.826
B. Schäffer25779048.141.454
J. Denz2169170102.298.677
F. Beck185512196.286.992
X. Gonzalez Artega10356041.188.538
J. Schäffer17194140.235.675
F. Fink4122030.182.432
J. Petzold1581000.200.629
L. Hellwig150011.000.400
R. Blesing810000.000.000

Stuttgart Reds pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
J. Schäffer141273078.2902.520.97
A. Mulamekic151463073.2684.151.66
J. Petzold14633036.1455.202.06
L. Traut13000021.1125.061.64
M. van Bergen13005315.1226.461.43
J. Grimminger9101114.1137.532.23
R. Blesing6000110.1107.842.42
B. Schäffer600007.2510.573.13
L. Grassellini200001.1013.505.25

About Stuttgart Reds

Stuttgart Reds is one of the clubs in the Deutsche Baseball Liga, the top baseball league in Germany. The club competes in the South. The club represents Stuttgart and plays at TVC-Ballpark.

Stuttgart Reds in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 9-11, 4th in the South. The club scored 98 runs and allowed 104. They lost the Quarterfinals 0-3 to Bonn Capitals. A. Bull led the team in batting average (.419), while J. Schäffer led the pitching staff in ERA (2.52).

Where does Stuttgart Reds play?

Home games are played at TVC-Ballpark in Stuttgart. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Stuttgart Reds

This page brings together everything about Stuttgart Reds: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the DBL standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More DBL: DBL news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: DBV via EasyScore and BSM.