Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Germany

München-Haar Disciples

München-Haar Disciples is a DBL baseball club from Haar. The club plays home games at Ballpark Eglfing. Follow the latest Disciples news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

München-Haar Disciples logo
2026 record
2-18
Standing
6thSouth
Games behind
15.0
Home / away
2-8 0-10 away
Runs
67–158 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Ballpark Eglfing
City
Haar

Latest München-Haar Disciples news

All Disciples news

Disciples results 2026

All DBL results

Disciples stat leaders 2026

DBL stats
Batting average.297S. Weinsteiger
Home runs2H. Zgórzyński
RBI14H. Zgórzyński
Stolen bases17H. Zgórzyński
ERA4.67O. Thormählen
Strikeouts50N. Holdorf
Wins2O. Thormählen
Saves1D. Wolf

München-Haar Disciples batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
S. Weinsteiger281163001011.297.714
F. Riestra Briceño26111230911.258.689
H. Zgórzyński241082721417.276.732
O. Fierlbeck2610312050.143.458
M. Broske2610212060.133.381
P. Ludin2810016059.195.584
Q. Kramer218616083.219.597
D. Sacher226410050.179.466
A. Queen176313061.241.600
S. Hermann15599052.164.384
B. Radovic12445020.125.355
L. Berger124110052.256.703
H. Thormählen10221000.050.186
O. Thormählen19111000.100.282
M. Glück360000.000.000
S. Hidalgo Moran810000.000.000

München-Haar Disciples pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
N. Holdorf1414010072.2505.821.83
D. Wolf17613148.1436.891.86
S. Hidalgo Moran8806036.2265.401.50
O. Thormählen17021027.0144.671.70
T. Krüger15001023.11310.412.87
V. Witzku13001020.0105.851.90
D. Sacher300203.2419.642.18
L. Berger200002.1134.713.43
S. Weinsteiger200101.2116.202.40

About München-Haar Disciples

München-Haar Disciples is one of the clubs in the Deutsche Baseball Liga, the top baseball league in Germany. The club competes in the South. The club represents Haar and plays at Ballpark Eglfing.

München-Haar Disciples in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 2-18, 6th in the South. The club scored 67 runs and allowed 158. S. Weinsteiger led the team in batting average (.297), while O. Thormählen led the pitching staff in ERA (4.67).

Where does München-Haar Disciples play?

Home games are played at Ballpark Eglfing in Haar. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow München-Haar Disciples

This page brings together everything about München-Haar Disciples: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the DBL standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More DBL: DBL news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: DBV via EasyScore and BSM.