Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Germany

Untouchables Paderborn

Untouchables Paderborn is a DBL baseball club from Paderborn, founded in 1990. The club plays home games at Astroturf im Ahorn-Ballpark. Follow the latest Untouchables news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Untouchables Paderborn logo
2026 record
13-7
Standing
2ndNorth
Games behind
4.0
Home / away
7-3 6-4 away
Runs
140–88 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Astroturf im Ahorn-Ballpark
City
Paderborn

Latest Untouchables Paderborn news

All Untouchables news

2026 postseason

Full DBL postseason
  • Quarterfinals vs Heidenheim Heideköpfe: 3-2, won
  • Semifinals vs Bonn Capitals: 2-3, lost

Untouchables results 2026

All DBL results

Untouchables stat leaders 2026

DBL stats
Batting average.344L. Rammelmann
Home runs6L. Rammelmann
RBI31F. Bergmann
Stolen bases25S. Usui
ERA2.72S. Dembowski
Strikeouts88M. Harrison
Wins9F. Seidel
Saves3S. Dembowski

Untouchables Paderborn batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
S. Usui411934001825.299.845
F. Bergmann42191425314.258.730
L. Rammelmann42183526228.344.975
E. Götz381824232314.290.851
J. Schierhorn38139310191.274.736
B. Reinhardt321161911014.204.553
J. Moser35111271174.310.889
C. Beyers24111326264.314.938
L. Nixdorf28105200181.230.596
B. Bull24105330152.337.759
K. Norgren237411061.175.454
V. Vahlberg14526151.154.571
F. Seidel29283010.120.334
E. Linares Herrmann11265011.208.478
L. Boll3122000.200.400
F. Herwig591001.111.222
K. Moshiransari380000.000.125
K. Todorov282010.250.500
K. Nogren141000.250.500
D. Cataldo1110001.0002.000
B. Ullrich110000.000.000

Untouchables Paderborn pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
M. Harrison2019670100.0883.601.41
F. Seidel20392072.2463.721.28
S. Dembowski20022336.1312.721.49
L. Nixdorf17822031.1178.332.14
L. Kloppenburg16022030.2266.161.66
J. Moser10502029.2263.031.69
P. Digirolamo8621025.1285.331.30
J. Vogt9000015.0126.601.87
B. Thaqi15110214.256.141.77

About Untouchables Paderborn

Untouchables Paderborn is one of the clubs in the Deutsche Baseball Liga, the top baseball league in Germany. The club competes in the North. The club was founded in 1990. The club represents Paderborn and plays at Astroturf im Ahorn-Ballpark.

Untouchables Paderborn in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 13-7, 2nd in the North. The club scored 140 runs and allowed 88. They lost the Semifinals 2-3 to Bonn Capitals. L. Rammelmann led the team in batting average (.344), while S. Dembowski led the pitching staff in ERA (2.72).

Where does Untouchables Paderborn play?

Home games are played at Astroturf im Ahorn-Ballpark in Paderborn. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Untouchables Paderborn

This page brings together everything about Untouchables Paderborn: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the DBL standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More DBL: DBL news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: DBV via EasyScore and BSM.