Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Germany

Bonn Capitals

Bonn Capitals is a DBL baseball club from Bonn. The club plays home games at Stadion Rheinaue Dedecke-Field. Follow the latest Capitals news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Bonn Capitals logo
2026 record
17-3
Standing
1stNorth
Home / away
10-0 7-3 away
Runs
174–83 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Stadion Rheinaue Dedecke-Field
City
Bonn

Latest Bonn Capitals news

All Capitals news

2026 postseason

Full DBL postseason
  • Quarterfinals vs Stuttgart Reds: 3-0, won
  • Semifinals vs Untouchables Paderborn: 3-2, won
  • Final vs Guggenberger Legionäre: 3-1, won

Capitals results 2026

All DBL results

Capitals stat leaders 2026

DBL stats
Batting average.405M. Pearce
Home runs10S. Bäumer
RBI57S. Bäumer
Stolen bases14E. Brenk
ERA1.80N. Rimmel
Strikeouts148N. Rimmel
Wins15N. Rimmel
Saves3D. Neverauskas

Bonn Capitals batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
M. Bendrien45212480187.300.793
S. Bäumer452095510570.3311.030
M. Pearce421946885310.4051.166
D. Sánchez Reyes45190383254.245.691
E. Brenk391874211714.294.806
D. Lankhorst42179451358.294.716
D. Lamb-Hunt40161337308.273.943
J. Rosenthal421332301511.221.658
E. Kunze35111200181.220.613
T. Joyce277516091.246.639
A. Rodriguez Klinzing2967154181.278.925
S. Lindt15537092.159.474
N. Lorenz284915090.319.751
A. Staus120000.000.500

Bonn Capitals pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
N. Rimmel20201510124.21481.800.97
M. Solbach111151056.0572.250.95
T. von Kapff16581154.1722.821.29
J. Schoch18011026.1164.781.78
L. Barrientos13221123.2307.231.94
D. Neverauskas9012320.0263.601.05
C. Prins9301019.2263.661.58
M. Schneider15100116.1218.822.51
N. Lorenz12120013.118.102.55
N. Lindt600008.0121.120.50
K. Kurikka301007.0125.141.43
J. Juhnke201003.1213.502.70
D. Sánchez Reyes100102.010.002.00
S. Koch110001.100.000.00
M. Bendrien100001.010.002.00

About Bonn Capitals

Bonn Capitals is one of the clubs in the Deutsche Baseball Liga, the top baseball league in Germany. The club competes in the North. The club represents Bonn and plays at Stadion Rheinaue Dedecke-Field.

Bonn Capitals in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 17-3, 1st in the North. The club scored 174 runs and allowed 83. They won the Final 3-1 against Guggenberger Legionäre. M. Pearce led the team in batting average (.405), while N. Rimmel led the pitching staff in ERA (1.80).

Where does Bonn Capitals play?

Home games are played at Stadion Rheinaue Dedecke-Field in Bonn. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Bonn Capitals

This page brings together everything about Bonn Capitals: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the DBL standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More DBL: DBL news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: DBV via EasyScore and BSM.