Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Mexico

Acereros del Norte

The Acereros del Norte are an LMB baseball club from Monclova, founded in 1974. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Estadio Kickapoo Lucky Eagle. Follow the latest Monclova news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Acereros del Norte logo
2026 record
48-45
Standing
11thMexican League Norte
Games behind
13.0
Home / away
21-24 27-21 away
Runs
482–463 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Estadio Kickapoo Lucky Eagle
City
Monclova

Monclova results 2026

All LMB results

Monclova stat leaders 2026

LMB stats
Batting average.351Ramon Hernandez
Home runs14Ramon Hernandez
RBI69Rodolfo Amador
Stolen bases21Magneuris Sierra
ERA4.20Jackson Goddard
Strikeouts75Jackson Goddard
Wins7Jake McSteen
Saves13Colten Brewer

Acereros del Norte batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Magneuris Sierra8842212543621.321.758
Rodolfo Amador9037110612691.321.849
Andretty Cordero84349949512.295.779
Juan Mora833469633319.324.839
Ramon Hernandez803159314634.3511.037
Alan Trejo78302797320.287.734
Rusber Estrada65231573290.300.808
Aldo Nunez62177482183.294.717
Jose Heberto Felix59172342190.218.511
Bryan Corral56154331125.237.591
Jecksson Flores57133211135.186.512
Leo Heras32127275166.270.876
José Peraza30119250133.231.537
Ryan Hernandez27106318170.304.908
David Hensley299617292.200.610
Santiago Chávez93512130.364.885
Carlos Tirado18357180.241.688
Elvin Carrillo32298040.296.654
Abiam Cruz8142000.167.481
Miguel Palos583010.5001.000
Oscar Jimenez571000.167.334
Bryan Gonzalez130000.000.000
Amilcar Carreon1400000.000.000

Acereros del Norte pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Jake McSteen171777085.2714.941.34
Wilmer Rios161535084.1654.801.40
Jackson Goddard171742083.2754.201.45
Jorge Tavarez161338072.2555.941.31
A.J. Candelario121243060.1503.881.39
Amilcar Carreon131231049.1313.651.36
Ivan Armstrong43030144.2432.011.30
Ryley Gilliam430361241.1494.791.45
Colten Brewer390221340.0303.601.43
Estalin Ortiz46011037.2484.301.46
Rolando Mora19321033.0423.551.45
Angel Felipe29033028.1274.131.55
Jorge Rodriguez19110026.1237.521.86
Jonathan Lopez18200120.2166.101.65
Pedro Reyes14001020.1165.311.38
Brady Miller3312016.0123.941.63
Oscar Soria14010015.2145.171.60
Robinson Martínez16030014.2204.301.09
Jose Soria400004.281.931.07
Juan De Los Santos500004.120.002.54
Edgar Arredondo500104.1222.853.23
Angel Camacho200004.004.501.75
Ian Churchill202002.020.000.50

About the Acereros del Norte

The Acereros del Norte are one of the clubs in the Liga Mexicana de Béisbol, the top baseball league in Mexico. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They compete in the Mexican League Norte. The club was founded in 1974. They represent Monclova and play at Estadio Kickapoo Lucky Eagle.

The Acereros del Norte in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 48-45, 11th in the Mexican League Norte. They scored 482 runs and allowed 463. Ramon Hernandez led the team in batting average (.351), while Jackson Goddard led the pitching staff in ERA (4.20).

Where do the Acereros del Norte play?

Home games are played at Estadio Kickapoo Lucky Eagle in Monclova. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the Acereros del Norte

This page brings together everything about the Acereros del Norte: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LMB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LMB: LMB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).