Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Mexico

Tecos de los Dos Laredos

The Tecos de los Dos Laredos are an LMB baseball club from Nuevo Laredo, founded in 1940. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Parque la Junta. Follow the latest Dos Laredos news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Tecos de los Dos Laredos logo
2026 record
36-57
Standing
17thMexican League Norte
Games behind
25.0
Home / away
21-24 15-33 away
Runs
398–483 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Parque la Junta
City
Nuevo Laredo

Dos Laredos results 2026

All LMB results

Dos Laredos stat leaders 2026

LMB stats
Batting average.314Luis De Los Santos
Home runs23Zoilo Almonte
RBI74Zoilo Almonte
Stolen bases22Miles Simington
ERA5.74Tyler Ivey
Strikeouts85Tyler Ivey
Wins5Tyler Ivey
Saves8Wilking Rodríguez

Tecos de los Dos Laredos batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Zoilo Almonte903689123741.279.909
Luis De Los Santos80327965443.314.790
Miles Simington873256642222.228.626
Cade Gotta702997742822.282.733
Alejandro Flores52186375231.240.770
Jonathan Araúz48186342162.210.622
Ryan Aguilar68181293193.184.570
J.D. Davis42177333150.220.624
Francisco Cordoba55177255202.169.608
Italo Motta6615833052.229.598
José Rodríguez39135324205.254.733
Ali Castillo2610531184.304.723
Yoelqui Céspedes359524072.270.661
Marcos Valenzuela306413022.224.521
Alan Lopez37447001.184.516
Ariel Sandoval12275012.192.530
Xavier Batista9263010.125.317
Eduardo Luna10154010.308.708
Trayce Thompson6132000.154.385
Bladimir Restituyo1171000.143.286
Warming Bernabel220000.000.000

Tecos de los Dos Laredos pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Tyler Ivey181757078.1855.741.54
Drew Parrish1817211076.2726.101.70
Adrian De Horta181414059.1416.221.62
Jonathan Haab47153054.1595.301.80
Cam Alldred101007035.2299.342.05
Diego Hernandez20102033.1276.751.74
Dario Gardea36111032.2413.581.29
Michael Gomez38022032.1296.401.48
Adolfo Ramirez37021031.2413.131.17
Erick Rodriguez30022031.2259.951.74
Nate Antone10621028.2285.971.47
Taylor Williams28012428.1164.451.34
Gil Luna30131027.2226.511.66
Jackson Rees24011424.0262.631.29
Leam Mendez7521020.1263.981.38
Wilking Rodríguez17011816.1272.201.47
Franklyn Kilome14001015.0147.201.73
Austin Adams16001013.2172.631.39
Carlos Contreras4401013.1102.030.98
Ricardo Chapa9000010.0510.802.10
Ryan Aguilar100001.009.004.00
Alan Lopez100000.100.003.00

About the Tecos de los Dos Laredos

The Tecos de los Dos Laredos are one of the clubs in the Liga Mexicana de Béisbol, the top baseball league in Mexico. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They compete in the Mexican League Norte. The club was founded in 1940. They represent Nuevo Laredo and play at Parque la Junta.

The Tecos de los Dos Laredos in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 36-57, 17th in the Mexican League Norte. They scored 398 runs and allowed 483. Luis De Los Santos led the team in batting average (.314), while Tyler Ivey led the pitching staff in ERA (5.74).

Where do the Tecos de los Dos Laredos play?

Home games are played at Parque la Junta in Nuevo Laredo. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the Tecos de los Dos Laredos

This page brings together everything about the Tecos de los Dos Laredos: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LMB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LMB: LMB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).