Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Mexico

Tigres de Quintana Roo

The Tigres de Quintana Roo are an LMB baseball club from Cancun, founded in 1955. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Beto Ávila Sherwin-Williams. Follow the latest Quintana Roo news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Tigres de Quintana Roo logo
2026 record
43-50
Standing
15thMexican League Sur
Games behind
21.0
Home / away
19-26 24-24 away
Runs
386–460 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Beto Ávila Sherwin-Williams
City
Cancun

Quintana Roo results 2026

All LMB results

Quintana Roo stat leaders 2026

LMB stats
Batting average.305Manuel Boscan
Home runs11Troy Viola
RBI41J.J. Matijevic
Stolen bases9Troy Viola
ERA3.32Darius Vines
Strikeouts69Darius Vines
Wins5Moises Diaz
Saves16Jose Adames

Tigres de Quintana Roo batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Manuel Boscan913811019404.305.849
Troy Viola863437711389.259.787
J.J. Matijevic84335828413.278.777
Diosbel Arias74276715251.300.813
Cristopher Gastelum79268532169.217.565
Danny Ortiz76252537321.238.694
Alexis Wilson67221433251.223.602
Kennys Vargas42145312110.233.591
Carlos Castro32121332183.295.777
Rainer Nunez3711828251.255.641
Miguel Ojeda Jr.4211518091.175.453
Diego Madero44106174102.172.519
Aldo Flores6110615053.158.420
Raico Santos11386150.194.601
Roberto Gonzalez36337034.241.678
Louis Okoye9222010.091.182
Dante Leach6143000.214.500
Eric Meza9130000.000.154
Carlos Urias10121010.091.349
Matt Kroon6111000.100.382
Cesar Moreno110000.000.000

Tigres de Quintana Roo pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Melvi Acosta171747077.1405.121.49
Darius Vines151542076.0693.321.17
Collin Wiles111114055.0372.781.13
Trevor Kelley53033047.2385.101.26
Joan Gonzalez33010044.1324.671.60
Onelki Garcia23713042.2256.961.76
Jose Adames410321641.0533.291.15
Ernesto Borges18313040.0233.601.53
Michele Vassalotti26503039.2334.311.39
Vicente Valenzuela47013037.2433.581.38
Enrique Castillo38020033.1393.781.32
Ulises Joaquin38012031.2227.112.08
Jonathan Partida30111030.2252.931.24
Ariel Gracia40022030.1261.781.05
Moises Diaz22351027.2215.201.70
Adrian Herrera23010023.2244.941.61
Colton Eastman7614023.2187.231.82
Alberto Leyva23030022.0142.051.23
Xzavion Curry4412020.1174.871.18
Alex Delgado5412020.1155.751.23
Julio Robaina4420018.1151.470.93
Brady Tedesco7725017.21512.741.98
Henry Sosa6511117.0116.881.53
Jose Albertos7001013.175.401.95
Terance Marin13000013.168.102.10

About the Tigres de Quintana Roo

The Tigres de Quintana Roo are one of the clubs in the Liga Mexicana de Béisbol, the top baseball league in Mexico. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They compete in the Mexican League Sur. The club was founded in 1955. They represent Cancun and play at Beto Ávila Sherwin-Williams.

The Tigres de Quintana Roo in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 43-50, 15th in the Mexican League Sur. They scored 386 runs and allowed 460. Manuel Boscan led the team in batting average (.305), while Darius Vines led the pitching staff in ERA (3.32).

Where do the Tigres de Quintana Roo play?

Home games are played at Beto Ávila Sherwin-Williams in Cancun. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the Tigres de Quintana Roo

This page brings together everything about the Tigres de Quintana Roo: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LMB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LMB: LMB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).