Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Mexico

Pericos de Puebla

The Pericos de Puebla are an LMB baseball club from Puebla, founded in 1938. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Estadio Hermanos Serdan. Follow the latest Puebla news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Pericos de Puebla logo
2026 record
50-42
Standing
6thMexican League Sur
Games behind
13.5
Home / away
28-19 22-23 away
Runs
520–500 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Estadio Hermanos Serdan
City
Puebla

Puebla results 2026

All LMB results

Puebla stat leaders 2026

LMB stats
Batting average.330Cristhian Adames
Home runs15José Rondon
RBI72José Rondon
Stolen bases32Herlis Rodriguez
ERA3.95Antonio Santos
Strikeouts95Vladimir Gutierrez
Wins10Antonio Santos
Saves5Hunter McMahon

Pericos de Puebla batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Cristhian Adames92404112106817.330.919
Herlis Rodriguez8738110274932.309.864
Luis Castro87363102115227.325.895
Lorenzo Cedrola823639853522.301.792
José Rondon8836110415722.322.945
Henry Ramos833509084710.304.891
Samar Leyva82308826468.300.789
Michael De La Cruz73242648364.302.908
Miguel Guzman592045402011.280.635
Sergio Alcántara46185545165.3551.003
Estamy Urena28108325210.340.976
Juan Kirk369819092.218.550
Ciro Norzagaray4690284124.3781.002
Rogelio Cobos49263131.143.573
Daniel Mercado12165050.357.829
Lazaro Alonso10162000.167.625
Brayan Quintero21113012.300.764
Gerardo Castaneda661000.250.650
Luis Medina121000.5001.000
Luis Morales120000.000.000

Pericos de Puebla pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Vladimir Gutierrez1818690100.0953.961.22
Antonio Santos2020103093.1713.951.24
Emilio Vargas181846082.2756.641.55
Fernando Lozano181853074.1394.841.57
Jose E. Martinez201516068.2365.501.76
Emailin Montilla57031153.0683.741.23
Liarvis Breto54042152.0562.421.17
Hunter McMahon42011538.1464.931.46
Tiago Da Silva29024031.1195.461.31
Yoimer Camacho34223031.1267.181.56
Edgar Torres37021026.2236.411.50
Tyler McKay37020225.2154.561.60
Erick Preciado16011117.2184.081.58
Mark Simon18010016.2109.721.86
Nomar Rojas19020114.2155.521.91
Silvino Bracho15000514.1161.880.91
Edgar Rodriguez1000008.162.161.68
Cleiverth Perez330208.117.563.00
Luis Serna800008.0100.000.88
Ivan Salas1300007.278.222.35
Cristian Hernandez810007.126.142.05
Fred Villarreal400003.0212.002.00
Daniel Zazueta200001.2210.803.00
Axel Sauceda200001.1427.003.75
Patrick Wicklander110001.0036.004.00

About the Pericos de Puebla

The Pericos de Puebla are one of the clubs in the Liga Mexicana de Béisbol, the top baseball league in Mexico. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They compete in the Mexican League Sur. The club was founded in 1938. They represent Puebla and play at Estadio Hermanos Serdan.

The Pericos de Puebla in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 50-42, 6th in the Mexican League Sur. They scored 520 runs and allowed 500. Cristhian Adames led the team in batting average (.330), while Antonio Santos led the pitching staff in ERA (3.95).

Where do the Pericos de Puebla play?

Home games are played at Estadio Hermanos Serdan in Puebla. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the Pericos de Puebla

This page brings together everything about the Pericos de Puebla: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LMB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LMB: LMB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).