Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Mexico

Diablos Rojos del Mexico

The Diablos Rojos del Mexico are an LMB baseball club from Mexico City, founded in 1940. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Estadio Alfredo Harp Helu. Follow the latest Mexico news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Diablos Rojos del Mexico logo
2026 record
64-29
Standing
1stMexican League Sur
Home / away
35-10 29-19 away
Runs
725–492 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Estadio Alfredo Harp Helu
City
Mexico City

Mexico results 2026

All LMB results

Mexico stat leaders 2026

LMB stats
Batting average.371Juan Carlos Gamboa
Home runs26Jon Singleton
RBI88Franklin Barreto
Stolen bases38Julian Ornelas
ERA4.38Ricardo Pinto
Strikeouts64Justin Courtney
Wins8Stephen Nogosek
Saves17Tomohiro Anraku

Diablos Rojos del Mexico batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Julian Ornelas93415129228138.3521.051
Jon Singleton863968526733.267.986
Robinson Canó8538810415720.291.826
Roberto Valenzuela87364887474.288.846
Juan Carlos Gamboa8332110611767.371.971
Franklin Barreto7732196198817.3581.095
Moises Gutierrez68281738338.290.846
Carlos Pérez672798610553.341.929
José Marmolejos62256647422.290.815
Carlos Sepulveda452176022610.319.871
Rio Ruiz63197422296.249.652
Luis Liberato38167575275.3831.006
Francisco Mejía36140382222.299.813
Ramón Flores58127285272.257.807
Jesus Villalobos12203010.158.411
Gabriel Gutierrez10124010.364.872
Sebastian Enriquez21112012.200.573
Orlando Arcia3111001.111.384
Leonel Villa221000.5001.000
Miguel Delgado110000.000.000
Brandon Herrera110000.000.000
Rommel Quezada110000.000.000

Diablos Rojos del Mexico pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Ricardo Pinto191753090.1594.381.38
Justin Courtney171764081.0645.221.42
Stephen Nogosek46281053.2633.691.14
Humberto Castellanos141431053.1524.731.48
Tomohiro Anraku460501746.2482.891.20
Jimmy Yacabonis46031244.0443.891.39
J.C. Mejía45073143.2325.361.28
Gerardo Gutierrez42013143.0413.351.42
Gerardo Reyes38020037.1542.170.99
Trevor Bauer6541032.2314.411.16
Nick Vespi33042029.1403.381.09
Michael Mariot10611029.1208.591.94
Victor González27001027.2265.531.55
Edwin Fierro26022022.2198.742.12
Efrain Contreras13011121.2242.911.25
Luis F. Castillo5521021.2174.151.48
Juan Pablo Lopez13000015.1119.391.89
Luis Angel Rodriguez7501014.0183.861.50
Jordy Arias9001011.099.822.18
Brooks Hall4220010.164.351.26
Jorge Monroy501007.069.001.86
Obed Balderas430006.1132.841.42
Kevin Gowdy401005.053.601.80
Génesis Cabrera510104.0520.253.00
Shane Greene210003.2122.093.55

About the Diablos Rojos del Mexico

The Diablos Rojos del Mexico are one of the clubs in the Liga Mexicana de Béisbol, the top baseball league in Mexico. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They compete in the Mexican League Sur. The club was founded in 1940. They represent Mexico City and play at Estadio Alfredo Harp Helu.

The Diablos Rojos del Mexico in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 64-29, 1st in the Mexican League Sur. They scored 725 runs and allowed 492. Juan Carlos Gamboa led the team in batting average (.371), while Ricardo Pinto led the pitching staff in ERA (4.38).

Where do the Diablos Rojos del Mexico play?

Home games are played at Estadio Alfredo Harp Helu in Mexico City. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the Diablos Rojos del Mexico

This page brings together everything about the Diablos Rojos del Mexico: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LMB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LMB: LMB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).