Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Mexico

Conspiradores de Queretaro

The Conspiradores de Queretaro are an LMB baseball club from Huimilpan. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Estadio Conspiradores. Follow the latest Queretaro news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Conspiradores de Queretaro logo
2026 record
35-58
Standing
19thMexican League Sur
Games behind
29.0
Home / away
20-25 15-33 away
Runs
544–671 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Estadio Conspiradores
City
Huimilpan

Queretaro results 2026

All LMB results

Queretaro stat leaders 2026

LMB stats
Batting average.344Rainel Rosario
Home runs24Yangervis Solarte
RBI70Yurisbel Gracial
Stolen bases9Yangervis Solarte
ERA4.78Tyler Viza
Strikeouts76Luis Romero
Wins7Junior Guerra
Saves3Jio Orozco

Conspiradores de Queretaro batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Yangervis Solarte8635510224619.3311.007
Henry Urrutia8734810313611.320.840
Alen Hanson803478014406.256.738
Kelvin Gutiérrez863439111443.284.771
Yurisbel Gracial743038524700.308.996
Rainel Rosario742838712334.344.955
Daniel Castro74229653201.316.829
Fabricio Macias69222657329.328.893
Hendrik Clementina55182475172.283.769
Rangel Ravelo47173503260.329.886
Roel Santos36132346181.281.819
Arturo Rodriguez40107325190.314.811
Keven Lamas4299264160.286.762
Jose Robledo589621151.239.643
Diego Soto35203020.167.472
Daniel Sierra641020.250.750
Wellington Diaz4100000.000.000

Conspiradores de Queretaro pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Tyler Viza171745090.1524.781.42
Luis Romero181826088.1766.721.65
Junior Guerra181877084.2657.971.81
Tyler Alexander141443060.0477.201.93
Ernesto Zaragoza26322047.1354.371.52
Juan Zapata48023043.1386.231.52
Denny Roman50021139.1354.581.50
Wellington Diaz40023237.2355.731.54
Colten Davis44012036.2375.401.91
Roman Mendez45015133.1248.102.13
Brander Guevara11814033.02110.362.03
Jio Orozco31032331.0315.231.87
Stephen Gonsalves23211028.1383.491.69
Juan Robles25010024.1159.622.05
Samuel Zazueta25012123.2157.992.03
Fernando Abad22012021.2165.401.66
Fabian Cota27000020.2158.272.08
Isaac Jimenez26002020.0136.752.05
Jose Betances21020019.1148.382.43
Aaron McGarity17000016.0116.191.69
Solomon Bates4404013.11017.553.00
Joel Cesar801118.134.321.92
Luis Ochoa600008.1815.122.40
Ramon Perez300002.0436.004.00
Jesus Rivera100001.019.001.00

About the Conspiradores de Queretaro

The Conspiradores de Queretaro are one of the clubs in the Liga Mexicana de Béisbol, the top baseball league in Mexico. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They compete in the Mexican League Sur. They represent Huimilpan and play at Estadio Conspiradores.

The Conspiradores de Queretaro in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 35-58, 19th in the Mexican League Sur. They scored 544 runs and allowed 671. Rainel Rosario led the team in batting average (.344), while Tyler Viza led the pitching staff in ERA (4.78).

Where do the Conspiradores de Queretaro play?

Home games are played at Estadio Conspiradores in Huimilpan. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the Conspiradores de Queretaro

This page brings together everything about the Conspiradores de Queretaro: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LMB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LMB: LMB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).