Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Mexico

Piratas de Campeche

The Piratas de Campeche are an LMB baseball club from Campeche, founded in 1980. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Estadio Cruz Azul Nelson Barrera Romellón. Follow the latest Campeche news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Piratas de Campeche logo
2026 record
52-41
Standing
4thMexican League Sur
Games behind
12.0
Home / away
29-19 23-22 away
Runs
489–493 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Estadio Cruz Azul Nelson Barrera Romellón
City
Campeche

Campeche results 2026

All LMB results

Campeche stat leaders 2026

LMB stats
Batting average.322Cal Mitchell
Home runs16Andrew Stevenson
RBI63Andrew Stevenson
Stolen bases19Andrew Stevenson
Strikeouts74Joe Record
Wins8Zac Rosscup
Saves26Dan Kubiuk

Piratas de Campeche batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Cal Mitchell9240811614598.322.917
Connor Hollis8639610323214.307.812
Jesus Castillo943959710477.294.822
Andrew Stevenson8938899166319.297.906
Jesus Fabela68273495264.220.679
Emmanuel Avila74253574301.264.706
Abraham Almonte66244548203.270.852
Armando Alvarez58230633333.328.876
Fernando Flores72230564320.273.703
Felix Perez48208475340.257.707
Christian Ibarra56177314243.217.682
Andrew Young34147332135.262.712
Fernando Perez48114223210.232.725
Japhet Amador317616050.250.634
Nick Martini197613140.213.634
Nick Kahle23637160.140.440
Francisco Peña12458000.195.462
Phil Clarke11427010.179.494
Michael Baca22326030.214.567
Terrin Vavra5247030.368.921
Raul Torres14244040.211.596
Roberto Urias38204013.235.551
Hansen Lopez11185000.278.556
Yordi Martinez930000.000.000
Jesus Higuera410000.000.000
Dairon Sanchez210000.0001.000

Piratas de Campeche pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Bobby Milacki171624070.0464.891.49
Joe Record241323067.2745.051.45
R.J. Martinez201403063.1743.691.22
Tommy Doyle221101055.1585.201.32
Tyler Thomas43040150.1642.321.23
Ross Carver141033050.0654.861.04
Darrell Thompson44054343.2533.921.26
Dan Kubiuk420312641.0302.851.15
Zac Rosscup36082136.2392.211.04
Jose Isidro Marquez33042034.0185.291.15
Sean Nolin9905030.22410.271.89
Kevin Kopps31020030.0273.001.37
Ryan Anderson28071029.1233.681.16
Brian Moran10120115.1181.761.11
Anthony Maldonado14230015.1152.931.11
Miller Hogan4410014.2134.301.09
Ryan Garcia3301011.0610.642.09
Irvin Machuca11020010.2160.840.75
Jon Olsen4311010.2137.591.69
Ryder Yakel11000110.2107.591.78
Bernardo Flores Jr.8000010.2814.342.72
Domingo Acevedo2211010.0134.501.10
Jackson Tetreault530109.188.681.71
Tyson Miller901009.092.001.56
Ryan Bourassa800007.164.911.09

About the Piratas de Campeche

The Piratas de Campeche are one of the clubs in the Liga Mexicana de Béisbol, the top baseball league in Mexico. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They compete in the Mexican League Sur. The club was founded in 1980. They represent Campeche and play at Estadio Cruz Azul Nelson Barrera Romellón.

The Piratas de Campeche in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 52-41, 4th in the Mexican League Sur. They scored 489 runs and allowed 493. Cal Mitchell led the team in batting average (.322), while Joe Record led the pitching staff in strikeouts (74).

Where do the Piratas de Campeche play?

Home games are played at Estadio Cruz Azul Nelson Barrera Romellón in Campeche. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the Piratas de Campeche

This page brings together everything about the Piratas de Campeche: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LMB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LMB: LMB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).