Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Mexico

Algodoneros Union Laguna

The Algodoneros Union Laguna are an LMB baseball club from Laguna, founded in 1940. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Estadio de la Revolucion. Follow the latest Laguna news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Algodoneros Union Laguna logo
2026 record
46-47
Standing
12thMexican League Norte
Games behind
15.0
Home / away
23-25 23-22 away
Runs
541–552 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Estadio de la Revolucion
City
Laguna

Laguna results 2026

All LMB results

Laguna stat leaders 2026

LMB stats
Batting average.344Albert Lara
Home runs18Mason Martin
RBI68Mason Martin
Stolen bases10Albert Lara
ERA4.93Brandon Brennan
Strikeouts65Touki Toussaint
Wins6Brandon Brennan
Saves18Matt Foster

Algodoneros Union Laguna batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Isan Díaz873839211492.300.916
Albert Lara84379117115510.344.931
Yadir Drake8836110310509.315.837
Mason Martin783207618683.268.855
Julian Escobedo84303648309.247.769
Eguy Rosario592295612402.273.858
Edward Olivares49203576266.315.863
Didi Gregorius52189353181.222.658
Francisco Arcia58186383151.241.685
Dean Nevarez60184364261.229.685
Edgar Robles57160420136.282.650
Alberth Martinez49149334191.239.679
Nicholas Torres1775264182.4001.172
Brian O'Grady18689280.150.572
Adrian Tovalin2866143111.241.799
Diego Castillo940192140.5281.381
Valentin Hernández39277132.280.908
Matt Mervis5181010.063.243
Je'Von Ward262031.333.833
Joseph Sequera560000.000.000
Ramon Mora710000.000.000
Jorge Ramirez110000.000.000
Edgar Sanchez410000.000.000

Algodoneros Union Laguna pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Brandon Brennan171765080.1604.931.42
Touki Toussaint191854076.0656.161.71
Jaime Barria161636065.0386.231.72
Ricardo Sánchez121234060.0526.301.85
Lupe Chavez38524051.1425.791.44
Aldo Montes161214051.1407.541.81
Jacob Barnes47032051.0451.941.16
Ryan Hendrix46056349.0533.121.12
Matt Foster470331846.0472.741.37
Thomas McIlraith44051245.2511.971.18
Hector Perez34525041.1435.231.60
Omar Araujo31002039.0356.231.85
Miguel Vazquez36031037.1245.301.58
Roenis Elías111004036.0316.751.61
Austin Pope37033033.0293.821.48
Angel Perdomo32005027.2424.551.55
Tayler Scott6610025.0142.521.12
José Torres22031021.2226.231.52
Dario Agrazal5502018.199.332.29
Joel Rangel13000018.0113.501.72
Luke Albright12101115.1155.871.30
Nick Snyder15011014.2126.141.43
Erasmo Ramírez3301012.098.251.58
Daniel Federman900108.21010.382.54
Aaron Leasher421106.2510.802.40

About the Algodoneros Union Laguna

The Algodoneros Union Laguna are one of the clubs in the Liga Mexicana de Béisbol, the top baseball league in Mexico. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They compete in the Mexican League Norte. The club was founded in 1940. They represent Laguna and play at Estadio de la Revolucion.

The Algodoneros Union Laguna in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 46-47, 12th in the Mexican League Norte. They scored 541 runs and allowed 552. Albert Lara led the team in batting average (.344), while Brandon Brennan led the pitching staff in ERA (4.93).

Where do the Algodoneros Union Laguna play?

Home games are played at Estadio de la Revolucion in Laguna. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the Algodoneros Union Laguna

This page brings together everything about the Algodoneros Union Laguna: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LMB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LMB: LMB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).