Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Mexico

El Aguila de Veracruz

The El Aguila de Veracruz are an LMB baseball club from Veracruz, founded in 1903. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Estadio Beto Avila. Follow the latest Veracruz news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

El Aguila de Veracruz logo
2026 record
43-50
Standing
14thMexican League Sur
Games behind
21.0
Home / away
22-23 21-27 away
Runs
431–523 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Estadio Beto Avila
City
Veracruz

Veracruz results 2026

All LMB results

Veracruz stat leaders 2026

LMB stats
Batting average.325César Izturis Jr.
Home runs14Daniel Montano
RBI50Daniel Montano
Stolen bases16Wynton Bernard
ERA5.06Cristopher Molina
Strikeouts74Jonathan Bermúdez
Wins6Jonathan Bermúdez
Saves4Jhan Mariñez

El Aguila de Veracruz batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
César Izturis Jr.8836711143011.325.790
Daniel Montano833478014504.267.813
Sebastián Elizalde783318710437.296.801
Andrés Alvarez732927693115.279.766
Wynton Bernard712876942716.276.744
Austin Shenton73271649382.298.926
Jake Cave47193544244.307.814
Chris Williams62189437251.259.778
Edwin Rios33134262140.234.694
Carlos Franco32117302140.288.772
Corey Rosier27108225132.237.800
Jose F Miranda2910525190.255.611
Jack López2910014182.157.411
Óscar Mercado228814224.209.712
Kristian Delgado3883130100.191.498
Roberto Ramos338013240.200.676
Matt Scheffler186216091.291.753
Jackson Loftin245311144.229.547
Carlos Pérez14498160.190.639
Eric De La Rosa13203010.167.417
Luis Partida12194020.211.474
Ivan Melendez8185010.294.686
Brayan Valenzuela6153010.214.553
Ivan Lozano3115010.455.910
TT Bowens272000.286.715
Jose Ary Torres2320301.0002.000
Yorvin Pantoja1000000.000.000
César Vargas1800000.000.000

El Aguila de Veracruz pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Jonathan Bermúdez191965091.1745.521.52
Cristopher Molina191548080.0675.061.53
Gabriel Ynoa181144059.0396.251.63
Tommy Romero141246054.1357.951.97
Dinelson Lamet101015049.1485.661.56
Bryce Bonnin30562049.0464.591.47
Chase Cohen9813042.0434.711.40
Angel Rondón36224042.0306.431.57
Brian McKenna38022038.0314.971.24
Jhan Mariñez37023435.2444.791.37
Norman Elenes31011033.1264.861.74
Braulio Torres-Perez11910032.0245.631.63
César Vargas35140132.0317.311.75
Mario Jimenez30012024.2106.931.58
Yorvin Pantoja9502024.0283.381.29
Jeff Ibarra27000023.1129.641.93
Omar Sainz14001022.0146.141.86
Leonel Becerra12220018.0177.001.94
Jack Weisenburger221109.1125.790.86
Ike Buxton800007.281.170.78
Alejandro Trujillo500004.237.711.71
Amilcar Arano400004.2513.502.36
Fernando Olguin300003.1124.304.20
Austin Schulfer110102.127.711.29
Kazutomo Iguchi200002.024.503.50

About the El Aguila de Veracruz

The El Aguila de Veracruz are one of the clubs in the Liga Mexicana de Béisbol, the top baseball league in Mexico. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They compete in the Mexican League Sur. The club was founded in 1903. They represent Veracruz and play at Estadio Beto Avila.

The El Aguila de Veracruz in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 43-50, 14th in the Mexican League Sur. They scored 431 runs and allowed 523. César Izturis Jr. led the team in batting average (.325), while Cristopher Molina led the pitching staff in ERA (5.06).

Where do the El Aguila de Veracruz play?

Home games are played at Estadio Beto Avila in Veracruz. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the El Aguila de Veracruz

This page brings together everything about the El Aguila de Veracruz: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LMB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LMB: LMB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).