Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Mexico

Bravos de Leon

The Bravos de Leon are an LMB baseball club from Leon, founded in 1978. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Estadio Domingo Santana TV4. Follow the latest Leon news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Bravos de Leon logo
2026 record
50-43
Standing
7thMexican League Sur
Games behind
14.0
Home / away
28-20 22-23 away
Runs
643–569 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Estadio Domingo Santana TV4
City
Leon

Leon results 2026

All LMB results

Leon stat leaders 2026

LMB stats
Batting average.357Gaige Howard
Home runs31Gabriel Cancel
RBI95Gabriel Cancel
Stolen bases28Gabriel Cancel
ERA4.84Zac Lowther
Strikeouts69Jeff Lindgren
Wins6Jeff Lindgren
Saves8Robert Gsellman

Bravos de Leon batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Gabriel Cancel90421119319528.3261.071
Esteban Quiroz8640710011620.313.930
Sandber Pimentel873968721753.273.917
Connor Panas8937310314552.316.931
Jimmy Kerrigan8136281115913.262.813
Jermaine Palacios873529610625.297.788
Alejandro Mejia863418818595.285.867
Gaige Howard71314953433.357.932
Balbino Fuenmayor60229567330.268.744
Carlos Martínez50201531251.301.753
Raimel Tapia47181400145.252.624
Luis Medina55175544207.367.997
Marco Chicuate44167460190.313.774
Dairon Blanco381624271713.294.853
Aderlin Rodríguez37150315241.223.620
Alan Garcia51122302221.256.674
Roberto Castro354410283.233.645
Michael Robles18386021.200.601
Cristian Mejia243312390.4001.188
Gilberto Carrera32295011.200.590
Ezequiel Rivera210000.000.000

Bravos de Leon pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Jeff Lindgren181865083.2695.811.70
Felipe Gonzalez171755082.0675.601.41
Zac Lowther191865074.1604.841.80
Phillips Valdez40524173.2555.381.49
Thaddeus Ward181754070.2686.751.81
Faustino Carrera111124044.2314.841.43
Carlos Morales44020441.2351.941.01
David Gutierrez41034039.1295.721.63
Nathanael Heredia40142039.1417.091.70
Robert Gsellman39024838.2315.121.47
Deury Carrasco38021035.1413.311.33
Hansel Robles36035730.0396.001.67
Rogelio Martinez19202028.1176.671.91
Leonardo Taveras34013626.1227.862.32
Francisco Pérez35021026.0294.851.35
Jonas Garibay28000025.0206.121.88
Jean Henriquez14021020.0274.501.55
Carlos Espinal22021019.0152.841.42
Angel Lopez20100017.21112.232.60
Junior Santos16010016.2147.021.98
Matt Tenuta8010010.050.901.00
Robert Corniel801005.1311.812.81

About the Bravos de Leon

The Bravos de Leon are one of the clubs in the Liga Mexicana de Béisbol, the top baseball league in Mexico. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They compete in the Mexican League Sur. The club was founded in 1978. They represent Leon and play at Estadio Domingo Santana TV4.

The Bravos de Leon in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 50-43, 7th in the Mexican League Sur. They scored 643 runs and allowed 569. Gaige Howard led the team in batting average (.357), while Zac Lowther led the pitching staff in ERA (4.84).

Where do the Bravos de Leon play?

Home games are played at Estadio Domingo Santana TV4 in Leon. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the Bravos de Leon

This page brings together everything about the Bravos de Leon: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LMB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LMB: LMB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).