Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Mexico

Olmecas de Tabasco

The Olmecas de Tabasco are an LMB baseball club from Tabasco, founded in 1975. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Parque Centenario 27 de Febrero. Follow the latest Tabasco news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Olmecas de Tabasco logo
2026 record
54-38
Standing
3rdMexican League Sur
Games behind
9.5
Home / away
31-16 23-22 away
Runs
478–410 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Parque Centenario 27 de Febrero
City
Tabasco

Latest Olmecas de Tabasco news

All Tabasco news

Tabasco results 2026

All LMB results

Tabasco stat leaders 2026

LMB stats
Batting average.315Marco Hernández
Home runs15Seth Beer
RBI64Seth Beer
Stolen bases40Randy Romero
ERA2.65Ronnie Williams
Strikeouts89Ronnie Williams
Wins9Austin Warner
Saves21Jimmy Cordero

Olmecas de Tabasco batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Luis González81367887387.281.801
Seth Beer853458715640.306.956
Agustin Ruiz853287710524.282.845
Phillip Ervin75307829439.305.856
Marco Hernández75305888357.315.849
Calvin Estrada72303838457.304.805
Domingo Leyba75301779434.287.784
Jasson Atondo63274720274.304.716
Randy Romero812575942440.257.667
Carlos Arellano80241534237.254.702
Yunior Severino54229705440.340.931
Yamaico Navarro58221707342.365.956
Angelo Castellano62208495137.258.682
José Godoy54194412190.241.610
Alan Espinoza4613233470.280.768
Agustin Murillo51119251154.245.667
Oscar Gonzalez25101334154.340.842
Leobaldo Cabrera309315272.203.676
Jose Antonio Almeida2149143110.311.976
Yoyner Fajardo5162110.125.438
Hector Hernandez1442000.6671.750
Raul Carrillo1900002.000.000
Jack Cushing700000.000.000

Olmecas de Tabasco pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Jeremy Rhoades191974089.0713.541.29
Ronnie Williams191972088.1892.651.17
Tyler Danish141442073.2483.791.34
Austin Warner151593069.2563.751.38
Evan Grills121233052.0417.271.65
Jimmy Cordero430232144.0512.251.11
Jose Samayoa25121044.0333.891.41
Clayton Andrews47043340.2483.761.35
Chavez Fernander42043439.1444.351.17
Alexandro Tovalin47020139.0393.921.23
Nolan Blackwood47041038.2352.091.19
Jack Cushing8813037.1386.271.50
Francis Peguero40033536.2263.931.34
Jacob Nix9926032.0396.471.81
Keone Kela29022030.1302.371.29
Daniel Camarena25331026.1313.421.33
Carlos Vazquez31031025.2332.101.29
Fernando Salas22011320.0164.051.35
Yoennis Yera8310019.1223.721.66
Oddy Nunez24110119.195.121.55
Juan Macias14002018.2118.201.61
Luis Cessa7401015.098.402.20
Jonathan Cortes12001013.185.401.58
Ozzie Mendez700005.057.202.80
Michael Feliz500004.2311.571.93

About the Olmecas de Tabasco

The Olmecas de Tabasco are one of the clubs in the Liga Mexicana de Béisbol, the top baseball league in Mexico. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They compete in the Mexican League Sur. The club was founded in 1975. They represent Tabasco and play at Parque Centenario 27 de Febrero.

The Olmecas de Tabasco in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 54-38, 3rd in the Mexican League Sur. They scored 478 runs and allowed 410. Marco Hernández led the team in batting average (.315), while Ronnie Williams led the pitching staff in ERA (2.65).

Where do the Olmecas de Tabasco play?

Home games are played at Parque Centenario 27 de Febrero in Tabasco. Game times on this page are shown in CT.

Follow the Olmecas de Tabasco

This page brings together everything about the Olmecas de Tabasco: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LMB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LMB: LMB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).